Skip to content
Free delivery over $199.00 · 2-year warranty on power tools · Order before 2pm for next-day dispatch

ShelterLogic 15 x 28 x 12 ft. Round Top Portable Garage Shelter, Gray

$2,089.95

The ShelterLogic 15 x 28 x 12 Round Top Shelter is perfect for taller items, such as vans, boats, or trucks. The round top offers additional headroom while the wide base will accommodate almost any vehicle. Additional Features: – Every frame tube

  • Suitable for most areas, this canopy is made of a powder-coated steel frame and a waterproof cover
Footprint15 x 28 ft
Floor area420 sq ft
Assembly6-8 hours · 2 people
Palletised · kerbside delivery

In stock, ships today

SKU: 2341-2 Category: Brand:

Description

The ShelterLogic 15 x 28 x 12 Round Top Shelter is perfect for taller items, such as vans, boats, or trucks. The round top offers additional headroom while the wide base will accommodate almost any vehicle. Additional Features: – Every frame tube and connector goes through a proprietary 13-step Rhino Shield surface-preparation process – Heavy-duty, 2.375-inch all-steel frame is bonded with DuPont thermoset; baked-on, powder-coated finish prevents chipping, peeling, rust, and corrosion – Triple-layer, rip-stop, polyethylene cover has hot air-fused seams to be 100% waterproof – UV-treated inside and out with added fade blockers and anti-aging and anti-fungal agents, which results in a cover that withstands the elements – High-profile, white interior lining provides enhanced illumination – Assembles easily with slip-fit connectors and swedged tubing – 8-rib design and bolt hardware at every connection provide more stability – Ratchet-Tite tensioning system for quick and easy installation of the cover – Easy-Slide Cross Rail system locks down and squares up covers Specification Value Brand ShelterLogic Product Type Sheds GTIN 781880286172 Nominal Dimensions (W x L x H) 15 ft. x 28 ft. x 12 ft.

Assembled Exterior Width 178.3 in. Assembled Exterior Depth 334.7 in. Assembled Exterior Height 145.6 in. Assembled Interior Width 173.6 in. Assembled Interior Depth 330 in. Assembled Interior Height 143.2 in. Frame Material All-steel Frame Diameter 2.375 in.

Frame Finish DuPont thermoset baked-on powder-coated Cover Material Triple-layer, rip-stop, advanced engineered polyethylene Cover Weight 9 oz. per square meter Waterproof 100% UV Treatment UV-treated inside and out with fade blockers, anti-aging, and anti-fungal agents Rib Design 8-rib

Specifications

BrandShelterLogic
Footprint15 x 28 ft
Floor area420 sq ft
Assembly6-8 hours, 2 people
DeliveryPalletised, kerbside
Product TypeSheds
GTIN781880286172
Nominal Dimensions (W x L x H)15 ft. x 28 ft. x 12 ft.
Assembled Exterior Width178.3 in.
Assembled Exterior Depth334.7 in.
Assembled Exterior Height145.6 in.
Assembled Interior Width173.6 in.
Assembled Interior Depth330 in.
Assembled Interior Height143.2 in.
Frame MaterialAll-steel
Frame Diameter2.375 in.
Frame FinishDuPont thermoset baked-on powder-coated
Cover MaterialTriple-layer, rip-stop, advanced engineered polyethylene
Cover Weight9 oz. per square meter
Waterproof100%
UV TreatmentUV-treated inside and out with fade blockers, anti-aging, and anti-fungal agents
Rib Design8-rib
ColourGray

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “ShelterLogic 15 x 28 x 12 ft. Round Top Portable Garage Shelter, Gray”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *