Skip to content
Free delivery over $199.00 · 2-year warranty on power tools · Order before 2pm for next-day dispatch

Lifetime 20 x 8 ft. Vinly Outdoor Shed – 60351

$1,989.00

184 Sq. Ft. of Storage in This 20×8 Storage Shed This 20×8 storage shed gives you 9,203 gallons of storage capacity and 6.6 ft. of interior headroom to move around freely. Picture your bikes, lawn mower, and sports equipment finally out of

  • Lockable Steel-Reinforced Doors, worried about break-ins? The exterior padlock loop and steel reinforcement keep your gear secure (padlock not included)
  • Snow Load Kit Included, heavy winter snowfall won't compromise the roof, thanks to this included reinforcement kit
  • High-Pitched, Heavy-Duty Roof, no more standing water or snow buildup; steel trusses and a steep pitch drain rain and snow fast
  • UV Protected, Low Maintenance Design, skip the repainting and sealing; the stain-resistant exterior won't fade or crack
  • Slip-Resistant HDPE Floor, oil, solvents, and stains won't damage the floor, and it resists cracking, chipping, or peeling
  • Eight Large Skylights, work without hauling in a lamp; natural light fills the interior all day
Footprint20 x 7.9 ft
Floor area158 sq ft
Assembly6-8 hours · 2 people
Palletised · kerbside delivery

In stock, ships today

SKU: 60351 Category: Brand:

Description

184 Sq. Ft. of Storage in This 20×8 Storage Shed This 20×8 storage shed gives you 9,203 gallons of storage capacity and 6.6 ft. of interior headroom to move around freely. Picture your bikes, lawn mower, and sports equipment finally out of the garage and organized in one place.

Sunlight pours in through eight skylights while you grab what you need, and the wide dual-entry doors make loading bulky items simple, whether you're stepping in from the side or straight through the center. Built Tough as an HDPE Storage Shed Steel-reinforced walls and a Double Wall System work together so this shed holds up through storms, sun, and years of daily use.

Lifetime Shed This large backyard shed with skylights ships complete with the floor, just plan for a foundation and check local building codes, since a permit may be required. Ready to Reclaim Your Garage? Add this dual-entry storage shed to your cart now, please allow 10-15 business days for delivery, with liftgate service included to your curbside.

Lifetime Shed Specifications Model 60351 Assembled Dimensions 20 ft x 7.9 ft x 7.9 ft (610 x 243 x 241.9 cm) Exterior Roof Dimensions 20 ft x 7.9 ft (610 x 243 cm) Exterior Wall Dimensions 19.6 ft x 7.6 ft (599.5 x 234 cm) Exterior Footprint 19.9 ft x 7.8 ft (606.7 x 237.9 cm) Door Opening 6.2 ft x 4.7 ft (190.3 x 143.8 cm) Interior Wall Dimensions 19.5 ft x 9.4 ft x 5.9 ft (595 x 288 x 180.8 cm) Interior Headroom 6.6 ft (203.3 cm) Interior Floor Space 184.4 sq. ft. (17.1 sq. m) Interior Storage Capacity 9,203 Gal (34,837.4 L) Construction Materials High-Density Polyethylene (HDPE) and Powder-Coated Steel Wall Texture Rough Cut Texture (Wood Grain Look) Door Design Dual-Entry, Centralized and Side Door Locations Skylights 8 Large Skylights Shelving 4 Corner Shelves Plus 1 90×9 in.

Adjustable Shelf Snow Load Kit Included Locking System Exterior Padlock Loop (Padlock Not Included) Assembly Secure-Fastened with High-Grade Metal Screws Foundation Not Included Warranty 10-Year Limited Warranty This large backyard shed with skylights ships complete with the floor, just plan for a foundation and check local building codes, since a permit may be required.

Specifications

BrandLifetime
Footprint20 x 7.9 ft
Floor area158 sq ft
Assembly6-8 hours, 2 people
DeliveryPalletised, kerbside
Model60351
Assembled Dimensions20 ft x 7.9 ft x 7.9 ft (610 x 243 x 241.9 cm)
Exterior Roof Dimensions20 ft x 7.9 ft (610 x 243 cm)
Exterior Wall Dimensions19.6 ft x 7.6 ft (599.5 x 234 cm)
Exterior Footprint19.9 ft x 7.8 ft (606.7 x 237.9 cm)
Door Opening6.2 ft x 4.7 ft (190.3 x 143.8 cm)
Interior Wall Dimensions19.5 ft x 9.4 ft x 5.9 ft (595 x 288 x 180.8 cm)
Interior Headroom6.6 ft (203.3 cm)
Interior Floor Space184.4 sq. ft. (17.1 sq. m)
Interior Storage Capacity9,203 Gal (34,837.4 L)
Construction MaterialsHigh-Density Polyethylene (HDPE) and Powder-Coated Steel
Wall TextureRough Cut Texture (Wood Grain Look)
Door DesignDual-Entry, Centralized and Side Door Locations
Skylights8 Large Skylights
Shelving4 Corner Shelves Plus 1 90×9 in. Adjustable Shelf
Snow Load KitIncluded
Locking SystemExterior Padlock Loop (Padlock Not Included)
FoundationNot Included
Warranty10-Year Limited Warranty

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Lifetime 20 x 8 ft. Vinly Outdoor Shed – 60351”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *