Skip to content
Free delivery over $199.00 · 2-year warranty on power tools · Order before 2pm for next-day dispatch

Lifetime 8 x 17.5 ft Outdoor Storage Shed – 60352

$1,589.89

Revolutionize your outdoor storage experience with the Lifetime 8 x 17.5 ft Outdoor Storage Shed! Ready to reclaim your outdoor space from the chaos? Discover how this Outdoor Storage Shed can make it happen. Key Features of 8×17.5 Storage Shed: Experience the

  • And enjoy a clutter-free future with Lifetime 8 x 17.5 ft Storage Shed
Footprint8 x 17.5 ft
Floor area140 sq ft
Assembly6-8 hours · 2 people
Palletised · kerbside delivery

In stock, ships today

SKU: 60352 Category: Brand:

Description

Revolutionize your outdoor storage experience with the Lifetime 8 x 17.5 ft Outdoor Storage Shed! Ready to reclaim your outdoor space from the chaos? Discover how this Outdoor Storage Shed can make it happen. Key Features of 8×17.5 Storage Shed: Experience the transformation, elevate your outdoor organization, and enjoy a clutter-free future with Lifetime 8 x 17.5 ft Storage Shed.

Don't wait any longer! Invest in your peace of mind now! Key Features of 8×17.5 Storage Shed: Lockable Steel-Reinforced Doors: Keep your belongings safe and secure with lockable steel-reinforced doors (padlock not included). Height-Adjustable Shelf: Customize your storage space with the included height-adjustable shelf for added convenience.

Rough Cut Texture: Enjoy the natural look and feel of wood without the hassle of painting or staining, thanks to the Rough Cut texture. UV Protection: This shed is UV protected to shield against the elements, preventing weather damage and ensuring long-lasting performance.

Low Maintenance Design: Say goodbye to tedious upkeep, this shed boasts a low-maintenance design that saves you time and effort. High-Pitched Roof: The high-pitched roof design ensures quick drainage of rain and snow, keeping your belongings dry and protected.

Slip-Resistant HDPE Floor: The slip-resistant high-density polyethylene (HDPE) floor provides protection against oil, solvents, and stains. Heavy-Duty Steel Trusses: Heavy-duty steel trusses add extra roof strength, ensuring the shed can withstand various weather conditions.

Sturdy Steel-Reinforced Construction: This shed is built to last, thanks to its sturdy steel-reinforced construction. Double Wall System (DWS): The double wall system enhances durability and insulation, keeping your items safe from temperature fluctuations.

Attractive Appearance: With its attractive appearance and design, this shed complements any outdoor space. Shed Floor Included: A shed floor is included, making it easy to set up your storage space (foundation not included). Download Manual of the 60352 Storage Shed Installation Guide Part I Installation Guide Part II Specs of Lifetime Outdoor Garden Shed Specification Detail Square Feet 128.2 ft² Cubic Feet 757.3 ft³ Interior Dimensions 17 ft.

L x 7 ft. 6 in. W x 5 ft. 9.6 in., 7 ft. 10.8 in. H Exterior Dimensions 17 ft. 6 in. L x 8 ft. W x 7 ft. 10.8 in. H Footprint 17 ft. 4.8 in. L x 7 ft. 9.6 in. W Exterior Roof Dimensions 17 ft. 6 in. L x 8 ft. W Interior Headroom (truss to floor) 6 ft. 7.2 in.

Roof Pitch 6:12 Eave Depth 2 in. Max Roof Load 23 psf Fascia Height 1.25 in. Nominal Dimensions 8 ft. x 17.5 ft. Door Opening Dimensions 56.4 in. W x 75.4 in. H Windows One (1) 16.5 in. W x 16.5 in. H Polycarbonate Window, Opens Half-Way Wall Color Storm Dust Wall Hooks 6 Wall Texture Rough Cut Warranty 10 Year Small Skylight Yes Small Skylight Quantity 7 Steel Reinforced L Channel

Specifications

BrandLifetime
Footprint8 x 17.5 ft
Floor area140 sq ft
Assembly6-8 hours, 2 people
DeliveryPalletised, kerbside
SpecificationDetail
Square Feet128.2 ft²
Cubic Feet757.3 ft³
Interior Dimensions17 ft. L x 7 ft. 6 in. W x 5 ft. 9.6 in., 7 ft. 10.8 in. H
Exterior Dimensions17 ft. 6 in. L x 8 ft. W x 7 ft. 10.8 in. H
Exterior Roof Dimensions17 ft. 6 in. L x 8 ft. W
Interior Headroom (truss to floor)6 ft. 7.2 in.
Roof Pitch6:12
Eave Depth2 in.
Max Roof Load23 psf
Fascia Height1.25 in.
Nominal Dimensions8 ft. x 17.5 ft.
Door Opening Dimensions56.4 in. W x 75.4 in. H
WindowsOne (1) 16.5 in. W x 16.5 in. H Polycarbonate Window, Opens Half-Way
Wall ColorStorm Dust
Wall Hooks6
Wall TextureRough Cut
Warranty10 Year
Small SkylightYes
Small Skylight Quantity7
Steel ReinforcedL Channel

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Lifetime 8 x 17.5 ft Outdoor Storage Shed – 60352”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *