Skip to content
Free delivery over $199.00 · 2-year warranty on power tools · Order before 2pm for next-day dispatch

Lifetime 8 Ft. X 10 Ft. Outdoor Storage Shed – 60356

$979.00

Effortless Organization: Lifetime 8 x 10 Outdoor Storage Shed Simplify your life with Lifetime's 8-foot wide Outdoor Storage Shed. Crafted from durable, dual-wall high-density polyethylene, these sheds are a stronghold of strength. Steel-reinforced and low-maintenance, they are designed to withstand the test

  • Height-Adjustable Shelf Included: Provides customizable storage options, accommodating items of different sizes and maximizing the use of available space
  • UV Protected to Prevent Weather Damage: Shields the shed from the harmful effects of UV rays, extending the shed's lifespan and preserving its appearance over time
  • Low Maintenance Design: Reduces the need for frequent upkeep, saving time and effort in maintaining the shed's condition
  • High-Pitched Roof Allows for Quick Drainage of Rain and Snow: Facilitates efficient water and snow runoff, preventing water accumulation and potential damage to the roof
  • 10-Year Limited Warranty: Provides assurance of product quality and support, offering protection against manufacturing defects or issues for a specified period
  • Heavy-Duty Steel Trusses: Reinforces the roof's structure, increasing its load-bearing capacity and overall durability
Footprint8 x 10 ft
Floor area80 sq ft
Assembly4-6 hours · 2 people
Palletised · kerbside delivery

In stock, ships today

SKU: 60356 Category: Brand:

Description

Effortless Organization: Lifetime 8 x 10 Outdoor Storage Shed Simplify your life with Lifetime's 8-foot wide Outdoor Storage Shed. Crafted from durable, dual-wall high-density polyethylene, these sheds are a stronghold of strength.

Steel-reinforced and low-maintenance, they are designed to withstand the test of time while keeping your belongings safe and secure. Featuring shatterproof windows, skylights for natural lighting, custom shelving options, and more, a Lifetime Shed is the ultimate backyard storage solution.

Key Features of Storage Shed: Lockable Steel-Reinforced Doors for Added Security (Padlock Not Included): Enhances the shed's security by providing a robust locking mechanism, safeguarding stored items from theft or unauthorized access. 4 Panel Skylights for Natural Interior Lighting: Allows ample natural light to enter the shed, reducing the need for artificial lighting and creating a brighter, more comfortable interior space.

Dade County Certification for Lifetime Sheds: Ensures the shed meets specific quality and durability standards, offering peace of mind for buyers in regions prone to harsh weather conditions. The Rough Cut Texture has the Natural Look and Feel of Wood Without the Maintenance of Painting or Staining: Provides an aesthetically pleasing appearance similar to wood, without the need for regular maintenance like painting or staining.

Lifetime NOA Number: 17-0426.06: Indicates that the shed has received approval from Miami-Dade County's Notice of Acceptance, attesting to its structural integrity and suitability for use in high-velocity wind areas. High-Density Polyethylene (HDPE) Construction: Utilizes a strong and weather-resistant material, ensuring the shed's longevity and resistance to environmental factors.

Ensures a safe and durable surface, protecting stored items from damage caused by oils, solvents, or stains. When paired with the Lifetime Wind Kit, Lifetime Sheds meet a wind rating of 20 psf (~118 mph): Indicates the shed's capability to withstand high wind speeds, making it suitable for regions with demanding weather conditions.

When paired with the Lifetime Wind Kit, the shed's wind resistance is enhanced even further What's Included: 71.25 square ft. (491 cubic ft.) of generous storage space (4) Small skylights for natural lighting (1) Shatter-proof polycarbonate window for added safety (2) Screened vents for ventilation (1) 90 in. x 9 in. shelf for organization (6) Wall hooks for hanging tools and equipment 10-year limited warranty for peace of mind Floor and installation hardware included Download Manual of 8 x 10 Storage Shed INSTALLATION MANUAL Specifications of Storage Shed 8×10 Exterior Dimensions 9 ft. 11.7 in.

L x 8 ft. W x 7 ft. 11 in. H (3,04 m x 2,44 m x 2,41 m) Interior Headroom (truss to floor) 6 ft. 8.4 in. (2,03 m) Shed Wind Rating w/out Extreme Weather Kit 65 mi/hr Eave Depth 1.89 in. (4,8 mc) Interior Dimensions 9 ft. 6.3 in. L x 7 ft. 6.3 in.

W x 5 ft. 10 in., 7 ft. 10 in. H (2,90 m x 2,29 m x 1,17 m, 2,38 m) Warranty 10-Year Limited Footprint 9 ft. 10.2 in. L x 7 ft. 9.6 in. W (3,00 m x 2,37 m) Exterior Roof Dimensions 9 ft. 11.7 in. L x 8 ft. W (3,04 m x 2,44 m) Roof Pitch 6:12 Cubic Feet 426.8 ft³ (12,08 m³) Nominal Dimensions 8 ft. x 10 ft. (2,43 m x 3,04 m) Max Roof Load 23 psf Fascia Height 1.25 in. (3,1 cm) Shed Wind Rating w/ Extreme Weather Kit 20 psf* Square Feet 71.7 ft.² (6,66 m²) Windows One (1) 16.5 in.

W x 16.5 in. H Polycarbonate Window, Opens Half-Way Door Opening Dimensions 75.7 in. H 56.4 in. W (192,2 cm x 142,8 cm) Wall Color Storm Dust Wall Texture Rough Cut

Specifications

BrandLifetime
Footprint8 x 10 ft
Floor area80 sq ft
Assembly4-6 hours, 2 people
DeliveryPalletised, kerbside
Exterior Dimensions9 ft. 11.7 in. L x 8 ft. W x 7 ft. 11 in. H (3,04 m x 2,44 m x 2,41 m)
Interior Headroom (truss to floor)6 ft. 8.4 in. (2,03 m)
Shed Wind Rating w/out Extreme Weather Kit65 mi/hr
Eave Depth1.89 in. (4,8 mc)
Interior Dimensions9 ft. 6.3 in. L x 7 ft. 6.3 in. W x 5 ft. 10 in., 7 ft. 10 in. H (2,90 m x 2,29 m x 1,17 m, 2,38 m)
Warranty10-Year Limited
Exterior Roof Dimensions9 ft. 11.7 in. L x 8 ft. W (3,04 m x 2,44 m)
Roof Pitch6:12
Cubic Feet426.8 ft³ (12,08 m³)
Nominal Dimensions8 ft. x 10 ft. (2,43 m x 3,04 m)
Max Roof Load23 psf
Fascia Height1.25 in. (3,1 cm)
Shed Wind Rating w/ Extreme Weather Kit20 psf*
Square Feet71.7 ft.² (6,66 m²)
WindowsOne (1) 16.5 in. W x 16.5 in. H Polycarbonate Window, Opens Half-Way
Door Opening Dimensions75.7 in. H 56.4 in. W (192,2 cm x 142,8 cm)
Wall ColorStorm Dust
Wall TextureRough Cut

What's in the Box

  • 71.25 square ft. (491 cubic ft.) of generous storage space
  • (4) Small skylights for natural lighting
  • (1) Shatter-proof polycarbonate window for added safety
  • (2) Screened vents for ventilation
  • (1) 90 in. x 9 in. shelf for organization
  • (6) Wall hooks for hanging tools and equipment
  • 10-year limited warranty for peace of mind
  • Floor and installation hardware included

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Lifetime 8 Ft. X 10 Ft. Outdoor Storage Shed – 60356”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *