Skip to content
Free delivery over $199.00 · 2-year warranty on power tools · Order before 2pm for next-day dispatch

Lifetime 8 Ft. X 10 Ft. Outdoor Storage Shed – 60469

$989.00

Experience the Freedom of an Organized Garden with Lifetime 8×10 Outdoor Shed Ever feel like your backyard is turning into a jungle of tools, toys, and equipment? This isn't just any shed-it's a game-changer for your outdoor living. No more worrying about

  • Spacious Storage Capacity: Offers over 500 cubic feet of interior space, providing ample room to organize garden tools, equipment, and more
  • Low Maintenance: Requires no painting or staining and is easy to clean, saving you time and effort on upkeep
  • Easy Access and Security: Features wide double doors for effortless entry of large items and a lockable mechanism to keep your belongings safe
  • Attractive Design: The wood-grain texture and neutral colors enhance your backyard's appearance, blending seamlessly with any outdoor aesthetic
  • Natural Light and Ventilation: Includes skylights, a window, and vents to ensure a well-lit and ventilated interior while keeping pests out
Footprint8 x 10 ft
Floor area80 sq ft
Assembly4-6 hours · 2 people
Palletised · kerbside delivery

In stock, ships today

SKU: 60469 Category: Brand:

Description

Experience the Freedom of an Organized Garden with Lifetime 8×10 Outdoor Shed Ever feel like your backyard is turning into a jungle of tools, toys, and equipment? This isn't just any shed-it's a game-changer for your outdoor living.

No more worrying about rust, rot, or repainting; this shed is designed for minimal maintenance, giving you more time to enjoy your garden. Think about the convenience of having all your tools and equipment right where you need them.

The spacious interior is perfect for storing everything from lawn mowers to bicycles, keeping them safe and accessible. It's all about making your life simpler and more organized. Unlock the Secret to a Tidy Yard with the Lifetime StorageShed Don't let clutter hold you back any longer, order your Lifetime 8×10 Shed today!

Unlock the Secret to a Tidy Yard with the Lifetime StorageShed Durable and Weather-Resistant: Constructed with high-density polyethylene and steel reinforcements, the shed stands strong against harsh weather without fading or cracking.

Installation Manual for Lifetime Classic 8×10 Shed Lifetime 8 x 10 ft Shed, Assembly Manual Specs of 8×10 Shed Assembled Product Dimensions 9.9 ft x 8 ft x 7.9 ft (304.2 cm x 244 cm x 241.5 cm) Exterior Roof Dimensions 9.9 ft x 8 ft (304.2 cm x 244 cm) Exterior Roof Pitch 6 in x 12 in (15.2 cm x 30.5 cm) Exterior Eave 1.8 in (4.8 cm) Exterior Wall Dimensions 9.6 ft x 7.6 ft (295 cm x 234.6 cm) Exterior Footprint Dimensions 9.8 ft x 7.8 ft (300.3 cm x 237.8 cm) Door Opening Dimensions 9.5 ft x 7.5 ft (290.6 cm x 229.4 cm) Interior Wall Dimensions 9.5 ft x 7.5 ft x 5.9 ft (290.6 cm x 229.4 cm x 181.3 cm) Interior Headroom Clearance 6.6 ft (203.8 cm) Interior Floor Space 71.7 ft² (6.6 m²) Interior Storage Capacity 479.7 ft³ (13.5 m³) Maximum Wind Resistance 65 MPH Maximum Roof Load (Distributed) 20 lb/ft² Lockable Doors Steel-reinforced doors with an exterior padlock loop for added security.

Specifications

BrandLifetime
Footprint8 x 10 ft
Floor area80 sq ft
Assembly4-6 hours, 2 people
DeliveryPalletised, kerbside
Assembled Product Dimensions9.9 ft x 8 ft x 7.9 ft (304.2 cm x 244 cm x 241.5 cm)
Exterior Roof Dimensions9.9 ft x 8 ft (304.2 cm x 244 cm)
Exterior Roof Pitch6 in x 12 in (15.2 cm x 30.5 cm)
Exterior Eave1.8 in (4.8 cm)
Exterior Wall Dimensions9.6 ft x 7.6 ft (295 cm x 234.6 cm)
Exterior Footprint Dimensions9.8 ft x 7.8 ft (300.3 cm x 237.8 cm)
Door Opening Dimensions9.5 ft x 7.5 ft (290.6 cm x 229.4 cm)
Interior Wall Dimensions9.5 ft x 7.5 ft x 5.9 ft (290.6 cm x 229.4 cm x 181.3 cm)
Interior Headroom Clearance6.6 ft (203.8 cm)
Interior Floor Space71.7 ft² (6.6 m²)
Interior Storage Capacity479.7 ft³ (13.5 m³)
Maximum Wind Resistance65 MPH
Maximum Roof Load (Distributed)20 lb/ft²
Lockable DoorsSteel-reinforced doors with an exterior padlock loop for added security.
Easy AssemblySecure assembly using high-grade metal screws for durability.
Secure Door LockingFeatures an exterior padlock loop and two interior deadbolts. (Padlock not Included)
Shelving SystemAdjustable, steel-reinforced shelves for additional storage space.
High-Pitched RoofSteep angle allows quick rain and snow drainage; provides spacious interior.
Attractive ExteriorUV-protected and stain-resistant; never needs painting.
Screened VentsProvides airflow while keeping pests out.
Durable HDPE FloorOil, stain, and slip-resistant floor that won't crack or peel.
Steel-Reinforced WallsHDPE panels with steel supports for added strength.
SkylightsExtra-wide skylight offers ample natural interior lighting.
Roof ColorDark Gray (Carbonized Gray)
Powder Coat ColorBlack
Floor ColorBlack
Door ColorDark Gray (Carbonized Gray)
Wall ColorLight Gray (Gray Matters)

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Lifetime 8 Ft. X 10 Ft. Outdoor Storage Shed – 60469”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *