Skip to content
Free delivery over $199.00 · 2-year warranty on power tools · Order before 2pm for next-day dispatch

Lifetime 8 Ft. X 10 Ft. Outdoor Storage Shed – 60371

$989.00

Space Saving Solution: Lifetime's Reliable Storage Shed Say goodbye to garage clutter and welcome a tidier space with the Lifetime 8 foot by 10 foot Outdoor Storage Shed. This sturdy and secure shed is not just a storage solution-it's a statement of

  • Lockable Steel-Reinforced Doors: Provides enhanced security, safeguarding stored items from unauthorized access
  • Adjustable Shelving and Storage System: Allows customizable organization, maximizing storage efficiency
  • Snow Load Kit Included: Increases shed's structural integrity, making it capable of withstanding heavier snow loads
  • UV Protected: Shields against weather damage, preserving the shed's appearance and durability
  • Low Maintenance Design: Reduces upkeep efforts, providing a hassle-free storage solution
  • High-Pitched Roof: Ensures quick drainage of rain and snow, preventing water buildup
Footprint8 x 10 ft
Floor area80 sq ft
Assembly4-6 hours · 2 people
Palletised · kerbside delivery

In stock, ships today

SKU: 60371 Category: Brand:

Description

Space Saving Solution: Lifetime's Reliable Storage Shed Say goodbye to garage clutter and welcome a tidier space with the Lifetime 8 foot by 10 foot Outdoor Storage Shed. This sturdy and secure shed is not just a storage solution-it's a statement of durability and style.

With its Double Wall System (DWS) and steel-reinforcement, this shed is built to last, providing you with years of reliable performance. Designed to brave the elements, this shed boasts UV-protected and weather-resistant materials.

Rain and snow are no match for its excellent drainage system, ensuring your belongings stay safe and dry. The steel-reinforced, lockable doors (lock not included) offer peace of mind, securing your tools and equipment with ease. Sturdy Steel-Reinforced Construction: Creates a robust shed capable of withstanding various conditions.

Sturdy Double Wall System (DWS): Improves insulation and stability, offering better protection for stored items. Attractive Appearance and Design: Adds aesthetic value, complementing outdoor spaces. Shed Floor Included: Simplifies installation, offering a stable base for the shed.

High-Density Polyethylene (HDPE) Construction: Utilizes a durable and weather-resistant material, ensuring longevity and performance. What's Included: (4) Skylights for ample natural lighting (1) Wall Window for added visibility (2) Screened Vents for ventilation (1) Door Set for secure access (1) Thumb Door Latch Assembly for easy locking (1) 8" x 90" Height-Adjustable Wall Shelf for customizable storage (1) Shed Floor for a sturdy foundation Download Manual of 8 x 10 Storage Shed INSTALLATION MANUAL Specifications of Storage Shed 8 x 10 Exterior Dimensions 9 ft. 11.7 in.

L x 8 ft. W x 7 ft. 11 in. H (3,04 m x 2,44 m x 2,41 m) Interior Headroom (truss to floor) 6 ft. 8.4 in. (2,03 m) Shed Wind Rating w/out Extreme Weather Kit 65 mi/hr Eave Depth 1.89 in. (4,8 mc) Interior Dimensions 9 ft. 6.3 in. L x 7 ft. 6.3 in.

W x 5 ft. 10 in., 7 ft. 10 in. H (2,90 m x 2,29 m x 1,17 m, 2,38 m) Warranty 10-Year Limited Footprint 9 ft. 10.2 in. L x 7 ft. 9.6 in. W (3,00 m x 2,37 m) Exterior Roof Dimensions 9 ft. 11.7 in. L x 8 ft. W (3,04 m x 2,44 m) Roof Pitch 6:12 Cubic Feet 426.8 ft³ (12,08 m³) Nominal Dimensions 8 ft. x 10 ft. (2,43 m x 3,04 m) Max Roof Load 23 psf Fascia Height 1.25 in. (3,1 cm) Shed Wind Rating w/ Extreme Weather Kit 20 psf* Square Feet 71.7 ft.² (6,66 m²) Windows One (1) 16.5 in.

W x 16.5 in. H Polycarbonate Window, Opens Half-Way Door Opening Dimensions 75.7 in. H 56.4 in. W (192,2 cm x 142,8 cm) Wall Color Desert Sand Roof Color Carbonized Gray Door Color Brown Interior Steel Color Black Sand (Trusses, Wall Supports, Brackets, etc.) Exterior Steel Color Bronze Sand (Door Channel)

Specifications

BrandLifetime
Footprint8 x 10 ft
Floor area80 sq ft
Assembly4-6 hours, 2 people
DeliveryPalletised, kerbside
Exterior Dimensions9 ft. 11.7 in. L x 8 ft. W x 7 ft. 11 in. H (3,04 m x 2,44 m x 2,41 m)
Interior Headroom (truss to floor)6 ft. 8.4 in. (2,03 m)
Shed Wind Rating w/out Extreme Weather Kit65 mi/hr
Eave Depth1.89 in. (4,8 mc)
Interior Dimensions9 ft. 6.3 in. L x 7 ft. 6.3 in. W x 5 ft. 10 in., 7 ft. 10 in. H (2,90 m x 2,29 m x 1,17 m, 2,38 m)
Warranty10-Year Limited
Exterior Roof Dimensions9 ft. 11.7 in. L x 8 ft. W (3,04 m x 2,44 m)
Roof Pitch6:12
Cubic Feet426.8 ft³ (12,08 m³)
Nominal Dimensions8 ft. x 10 ft. (2,43 m x 3,04 m)
Max Roof Load23 psf
Fascia Height1.25 in. (3,1 cm)
Shed Wind Rating w/ Extreme Weather Kit20 psf*
Square Feet71.7 ft.² (6,66 m²)
WindowsOne (1) 16.5 in. W x 16.5 in. H Polycarbonate Window, Opens Half-Way
Door Opening Dimensions75.7 in. H 56.4 in. W (192,2 cm x 142,8 cm)
Wall ColorDesert Sand
Roof ColorCarbonized Gray
Door ColorBrown
Interior Steel ColorBlack Sand (Trusses, Wall Supports, Brackets, etc.)
Exterior Steel ColorBronze Sand (Door Channel)

What's in the Box

  • (4) Skylights for ample natural lighting
  • (1) Wall Window for added visibility
  • (2) Screened Vents for ventilation
  • (1) Door Set for secure access
  • (1) Thumb Door Latch Assembly for easy locking
  • (1) 8" x 90" Height-Adjustable Wall Shelf for customizable storage
  • (1) Shed Floor for a sturdy foundation

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Lifetime 8 Ft. X 10 Ft. Outdoor Storage Shed – 60371”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *