Skip to content
Free delivery over $199.00 · 2-year warranty on power tools · Order before 2pm for next-day dispatch

Lifetime 20 Ft. x 8 Ft. Outdoor Storage Shed – 60127

$1,899.00

Declutter in Style: Lifetime 20 Ft. X 8 Ft. Outdoor Storage Shed In the quest for home organization, the Lifetime 20 x 8Outdoor Storage Shed emerges as your ultimate ally. Designed to declutter your living space with elegance, this shed offers a

  • Snow Load Kit: Included for winter durability
  • Adjustable Shelf: Customize your storage layout with ease
  • Weather Resistant: UV protection for long-lasting use
  • Low Maintenance: Simplified upkeep for convenience
  • Quick Drainage Roof: High-pitched design for rain and snow
  • 10-Year Warranty: Long-term peace of mind
Footprint20 x 8 ft
Floor area160 sq ft
Assembly6-8 hours · 2 people
Palletised · kerbside delivery

In stock, ships today

SKU: 60127 Category: Brand:

Description

Declutter in Style: Lifetime 20 Ft. X 8 Ft. Outdoor Storage Shed In the quest for home organization, the Lifetime 20 x 8Outdoor Storage Shed emerges as your ultimate ally. Designed to declutter your living space with elegance, this shed offers a generous 146 square ft. (1008 cubic ft.) of versatile storage.

Whether it's bikes, ATVs, tools, or gear, this shed has the space you need. Attractive Design: Enhances your outdoor space's appeal. Airflow Vents: Two screened vents for ventilation. Secure Doors: Lockable steel-reinforced doors for safety.

What's Included: 146 square ft. (1008 cubic ft.) of space The Lifetime 20 ft. x 8 ft. Dual Entry shed Rough cut vertical siding (2) sets of 3 pane window doors Snow load kit Full ridge skylight (2) windows and (2) sets of shutters (1) 90 in. shelf (2) 9.5" radius shelves (2) storage pouches (18) wall hooks, floor and installation hardware Download Manual of Storage Shed 20 x 8 INSTALLATION MANUAL PART I INSTALLATION MANUAL PART II INSTALLATION MANUAL PART III INSTALLATION MANUAL PART IV Specifications of Outdoor Storage Shed 20ft x 8ft Eave Depth 1.9 in. (4,8 cm) Interior Headroom (truss to floor) 6 ft. 8 in. (2,03 m) Footprint 19 ft. 10.8 in.

L x 7 ft. 9.7 in. W (6,06 m x 2,37 m) Max Wind Resistance 65 mph (104,6 kph) Tool Pouch Two (2) Tool Pouches for Easy Access to Hand Tools Square Feet 184.4 ft² (17,1 m²) Warranty 10-Year Limited Cubic Feet 867.2 ft³ (30,98 m³) Interior Dimensions 19 ft. 6 in.

L x 7 ft. 6 in. W x 5 ft. 9.5 in., 7 ft. 11.2 in. (5,95 m x 2,88 m x 1,76 m, 2,41 m) Exterior Dimensions 20 ft. L x 8 ft. W x 7 ft. 11.2 in. H (6,10 m x 2,43 m x 2,41 m) Windows Two (2) 16.5 in. W x 16.5 in. H Polycarbonate Windows, Open Half-Way Fascia Height 1.25 in. (3,1 cm) Door Opening Dimensions 56.6 in.

W x 75 in. H (143,8 cm x 190,3 cm) Nominal Dimensions 20 ft. x 8 ft. (6,10 m x 2,43 m) Exterior Roof Dimensions 20 ft. L x 8 ft. W (6,10 m x 2,43 m) Wall Color Desert Sand Wall Texture Wood Grain

Specifications

BrandLifetime
Footprint20 x 8 ft
Floor area160 sq ft
Assembly6-8 hours, 2 people
DeliveryPalletised, kerbside
Eave Depth1.9 in. (4,8 cm)
Interior Headroom (truss to floor)6 ft. 8 in. (2,03 m)
Max Wind Resistance65 mph (104,6 kph)
Tool PouchTwo (2) Tool Pouches for Easy Access to Hand Tools
Square Feet184.4 ft² (17,1 m²)
Warranty10-Year Limited
Cubic Feet867.2 ft³ (30,98 m³)
Interior Dimensions19 ft. 6 in. L x 7 ft. 6 in. W x 5 ft. 9.5 in., 7 ft. 11.2 in. (5,95 m x 2,88 m x 1,76 m, 2,41 m)
Exterior Dimensions20 ft. L x 8 ft. W x 7 ft. 11.2 in. H (6,10 m x 2,43 m x 2,41 m)
WindowsTwo (2) 16.5 in. W x 16.5 in. H Polycarbonate Windows, Open Half-Way
Fascia Height1.25 in. (3,1 cm)
Door Opening Dimensions56.6 in. W x 75 in. H (143,8 cm x 190,3 cm)
Nominal Dimensions20 ft. x 8 ft. (6,10 m x 2,43 m)
Exterior Roof Dimensions20 ft. L x 8 ft. W (6,10 m x 2,43 m)
Wall ColorDesert Sand
Wall TextureWood Grain

What's in the Box

  • 146 square ft. (1008 cubic ft.) of space
  • The Lifetime 20 ft. x 8 ft. Dual Entry shed Rough cut vertical siding
  • (2) sets of 3 pane window doors
  • Snow load kit
  • Full ridge skylight
  • (2) windows and (2) sets of shutters
  • (1) 90 in. shelf
  • (2) 9.5" radius shelves
  • (2) storage pouches
  • (18) wall hooks, floor and installation hardware

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Lifetime 20 Ft. x 8 Ft. Outdoor Storage Shed – 60127”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *