Skip to content
Free delivery over $199.00 · 2-year warranty on power tools · Order before 2pm for next-day dispatch

Lifetime 11 Ft. X 11 Ft. Outdoor Storage Shed – 60187

$1,989.00

Gear Up and Store On: Lifetime's 11×11 Storage Shed Embrace spacious elegance with Lifetime's 11-foot wide Steel-Reinforced Shed. Perfect for your tool sanctuary, outdoor gear haven, or shelter for your beloved vehicle, this shed offers generous room and steadfast durability. Crafted with

  • Customizable Storage Solution: Effortlessly adjust shelving for optimal organization
  • Weather-Resistant UV Protection: Keep your items safe from harsh weather conditions
  • Minimal Maintenance Required: Spend more time enjoying, less time maintaining
  • Quick Drainage with High-Pitched Roof: Rain and snow won't linger, ensuring durability
  • 10-Year Warranty: Long-term peace of mind for your investment
  • Slip-Resistant HDPE Floor: Safeguard items from spills and stains
Footprint11 x 11 ft
Floor area121 sq ft
Assembly4-6 hours · 2 people
Palletised · kerbside delivery

In stock, ships today

SKU: 60187 Category: Brand:

Description

Gear Up and Store On: Lifetime's 11×11 Storage Shed Embrace spacious elegance with Lifetime's 11-foot wide Steel-Reinforced Shed. Perfect for your tool sanctuary, outdoor gear haven, or shelter for your beloved vehicle, this shed offers generous room and steadfast durability.

Crafted with heavy-duty steel-reinforced construction, it stands as a fortress against time and elements, providing a lasting garage or workshop solution. Say goodbye to maintenance headaches with its low-maintenance design, ensuring your focus remains on what matters most.

Key Features of Storage Shed: Transform Your Space with Lifetime's Storage Shed! Organize, protect, and elevate your outdoor gear with ease. Get yours now and enjoy a clutter-free life! Durable High-Density Polyethylene Build: Provides robust protection for your possessions.

What's Included: 100.4 square ft. (786.6 cubic ft.) of spacious storage 9 ft. wide tri-fold doors for easy access (2) Large skylights for natural lighting (2) Shatter-proof polycarbonate windows (2) Screened vents for ventilation (2) 30 in. x 14 in. shelves for organization (2) Peg strips for tool hanging convenience (4) Trusses for roof reinforcement Floor and installation hardware included 10-year limited warranty for peace of mind Download Manual of 11 x 11 Storage Shed INSTALLATION MANUAL Specifications of Outdoor Storage Shed 11×11 Interior Headroom (truss to floor) 89 in. (226,0) Door Opening Dimensions 9 ft.

W x 6 ft. 5 in. H (2,74 m x 1,98 m) Max Wind Resistance 65 mph (104,6 kph) Eave Depth 5.2 in. (13,3 cm) Footprint 10 ft. 4.2 in. W x 10 ft. 4.2 in. D (3,15 m x 3,15 m) Nominal Dimensions 11 ft. x 11 ft. (3,35 m x 3,35 m) Fascia Height 3.2 in. (8,2 cm) Warranty 10-Year Limited Interior Dimensions 120.5 in.

W x 120.5 in. D x 79-110.2 in. H (306,0 x 306,0 x 200,6-280,0 cm) Roof Pitch 6:12 Exterior Dimensions 10 ft. 3.5 in. W x 10 ft. 3.5 in. D x 9 ft. 4 in. H (313,6 x 313,6 x 284,4 cm) Exterior Roof Dimensions 11 ft. W x 11 ft. D (3,37 m x 3,37 m) Window Two (2) 21.5 in.

W x 23.6 in. H Polycarbonate Windows Swing open, Latch and Lock Max Roof Load 16 psf Wall Color Desert Sand Wall Texture Wood Grain

Specifications

BrandLifetime
Footprint11 x 11 ft
Floor area121 sq ft
Assembly4-6 hours, 2 people
DeliveryPalletised, kerbside
Interior Headroom (truss to floor)89 in. (226,0)
Door Opening Dimensions9 ft. W x 6 ft. 5 in. H (2,74 m x 1,98 m)
Max Wind Resistance65 mph (104,6 kph)
Eave Depth5.2 in. (13,3 cm)
Nominal Dimensions11 ft. x 11 ft. (3,35 m x 3,35 m)
Fascia Height3.2 in. (8,2 cm)
Warranty10-Year Limited
Interior Dimensions120.5 in. W x 120.5 in. D x 79-110.2 in. H (306,0 x 306,0 x 200,6-280,0 cm)
Roof Pitch6:12
Exterior Dimensions10 ft. 3.5 in. W x 10 ft. 3.5 in. D x 9 ft. 4 in. H (313,6 x 313,6 x 284,4 cm)
Exterior Roof Dimensions11 ft. W x 11 ft. D (3,37 m x 3,37 m)
WindowTwo (2) 21.5 in. W x 23.6 in. H Polycarbonate Windows Swing open, Latch and Lock
Max Roof Load16 psf
Wall ColorDesert Sand
Wall TextureWood Grain

What's in the Box

  • 100.4 square ft. (786.6 cubic ft.) of spacious storage
  • 9 ft. wide tri-fold doors for easy access
  • (2) Large skylights for natural lighting
  • (2) Shatter-proof polycarbonate windows
  • (2) Screened vents for ventilation
  • (2) 30 in. x 14 in. shelves for organization
  • (2) Peg strips for tool hanging convenience
  • (4) Trusses for roof reinforcement
  • Floor and installation hardware included
  • 10-year limited warranty for peace of mind

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Lifetime 11 Ft. X 11 Ft. Outdoor Storage Shed – 60187”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *