Skip to content
Free delivery over $199.00 · 2-year warranty on power tools · Order before 2pm for next-day dispatch

Keter Oakland 7.5 x 13 ft Duotech Steel Reinforced Storage Shed

$669.00

Store more, worry less, the Keter Oakland 7.5 × 13 ft Duotech Steel Reinforced Storage Shed is an extra-large, extra-tough outdoor storage solution built to handle whatever you throw at it. Made with Keter's exclusive DUOTECH material, a proprietary composite that delivers

  • With 488.8 cubic feet of storage space and high ceilings tall enough for an adult to move around comfortably
  • Double-walled construction with steel reinforcement throughout means the structure stands firm against winds up to 90 mph and snow loads up to 30 lbs per square foot
  • Wide double doors with padlock-ready latches provide easy access and peace of mind
Footprint7.5 x 13 ft
Floor area98 sq ft
Assembly4-6 hours · 2 people
Palletised · kerbside delivery

In stock, ships today

SKU: 1315 Category: Brand:

Description

Store more, worry less, the Keter Oakland 7.5 × 13 ft Duotech Steel Reinforced Storage Shed is an extra-large, extra-tough outdoor storage solution built to handle whatever you throw at it. Made with Keter's exclusive DUOTECH material, a proprietary composite that delivers the authentic look and weathered-wood feel of real timber with none of the maintenance, this shed is fully paintable, drillable, and completely customizable inside and out.

Whether you want to repaint the exterior to match your home or drill in shelving to organize tools, the Oakland makes it effortless. With 488.8 cubic feet of storage space and high ceilings tall enough for an adult to move around comfortably, this shed easily accommodates riding lawnmowers, ATVs, dirt bikes, patio furniture, farm equipment, and much more.

The pre-cut tongue-and-groove panels make assembly straightforward, and the included D-Clip wall anchor kit gives you instant shelving flexibility. Double-walled construction with steel reinforcement throughout means the structure stands firm against winds up to 90 mph and snow loads up to 30 lbs per square foot.

The full-length skylight and side windows flood the interior with natural light, while front and rear gable ventilation near the roofline keeps air flowing and moisture away from stored items. Wide double doors with padlock-ready latches provide easy access and peace of mind. ▣ Specifications Specification Detail SKU 1315 GTIN 7290112635037 Color Grey Shed Size 7.5 ft × 13 ft (~97.5 sq ft floor area) Exterior Dimensions 187.3" L × 90.5" W × 99.6" H Storage Capacity 488.8 cubic feet Wall Material DUOTECH double-walled resin, tongue-in-groove with steel reinforcement Roof Style Classic peak (gable) roof, steel reinforced, high ceiling Snow Load Capacity 30 lbs per sq ft Wind Resistance Up to 90 mph Natural Light Full-length skylight + side windows Ventilation Front & rear gable vents near roofline Wall Customization Paintable & drillable, D-Clip wall anchor kit included for shelving Security Padlock-ready double door latch (lock not included) Floor Heavy-duty floor included, 8 anchor points for securing to foundation Assembly Pre-cut tongue-and-groove panels, basic tools only, instructions included

Specifications

BrandKeter
Footprint7.5 x 13 ft
Floor area98 sq ft
Assembly4-6 hours, 2 people
DeliveryPalletised, kerbside
SpecificationDetail
SKU1315
GTIN7290112635037
ColorGrey
Shed Size7.5 ft × 13 ft (~97.5 sq ft floor area)
Exterior Dimensions187.3" L × 90.5" W × 99.6" H
Storage Capacity488.8 cubic feet
Wall MaterialDUOTECH double-walled resin, tongue-in-groove with steel reinforcement
Roof StyleClassic peak (gable) roof, steel reinforced, high ceiling
Snow Load Capacity30 lbs per sq ft
Wind ResistanceUp to 90 mph
Natural LightFull-length skylight + side windows
VentilationFront & rear gable vents near roofline
Wall CustomizationPaintable & drillable, D-Clip wall anchor kit included for shelving
SecurityPadlock-ready double door latch (lock not included)
FloorHeavy-duty floor included, 8 anchor points for securing to foundation
MaterialSteel

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Keter Oakland 7.5 x 13 ft Duotech Steel Reinforced Storage Shed”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *