Skip to content
Free delivery over $199.00 · 2-year warranty on power tools · Order before 2pm for next-day dispatch

Lifetime 11 Ft. X 11 Ft. Outdoor Storage Shed – 6433

$1,989.00

Secure Your Gear: Lifetime's Reliable Storage Shed Transform your outdoor sanctuary with Lifetime's 11 ft. wide storage marvel, the ultimate solution for all your storage needs! Whether it's a tool shop, ATV garage, or a safe haven for your car, this shed

  • Adjustable Shelving and Storage System: Effortlessly organize and customize the space to suit your needs efficiently
  • UV Protected to Prevent Weather Damage: Keep your belongings safe from the sun's harmful rays and weather elements
  • Low Maintenance Design: Spend less time on upkeep, allowing you to focus on what matters most
  • High-Pitched Roof Allows for Quick Drainage of Rain and Snow: Ensure superior protection by preventing water and snow buildup
  • 10-Year Limited Warranty: Enjoy long-term peace of mind with guaranteed quality and support
  • Slip-Resistant High-Density Polyethylene (HDPE) Floor: Safeguard your items from potential damage caused by oil, solvents, and stains
Footprint11 x 11 ft
Floor area121 sq ft
Assembly4-6 hours · 2 people
Palletised · kerbside delivery

In stock, ships today

SKU: 6433 Category: Brand:

Description

Secure Your Gear: Lifetime's Reliable Storage Shed Transform your outdoor sanctuary with Lifetime's 11 ft. wide storage marvel, the ultimate solution for all your storage needs! Whether it's a tool shop, ATV garage, or a safe haven for your car, this shed offers versatility and durability in abundance.

Key Features of Storage Shed, 6433: Upgrade your outdoor storage game with Lifetime's 11 Ft. X 11 Ft. Shed, the ultimate solution for a clutter-free and organized space! Get Yours Today! High-Density Polyethylene (HDPE) Construction: Rely on a durable and weather-resistant material for long-lasting protection.

Lockable Steel-Reinforced Doors for Added Security: Protect your valuable belongings with enhanced security measures. What's Included: 100.4 square ft. (786.6 cubic ft.) of spacious storage space (2) Large Skylights for ample natural lighting (2) Shatter-proof Polycarbonate Windows for visibility and durability (2) Screened Vents for ventilation and air circulation (2) 30 in. x 14 in.

Shelves for organizing larger items (5) 30 in. x 10 in. Shelves for versatile storage options (2) Peg Strips for hanging tools and accessories 10-Year Limited Warranty for peace of mind Floor and Installation Hardware included for easy setup Download Manual of 11 x 11 Storage Shed INSTALLATION MANUAL Specifications of Storage Shed 11×11 Interior Headroom (truss to floor) 89 in. (226,0) Max Wind Resistance 65 mph (104,6 kph) Eave Depth 5.2 in. (13,3 cm) Footprint 10 ft. 4.2 in.

W x 10 ft. 4.2 in. D (3,15 m x 3,15 m) Nominal Dimensions 11 ft. x 11 ft. (3,35 m x 3,35 m) Fascia Height 3.2 in. (8,2 cm) Warranty 10-Year Limited Interior Dimensions 120.5 in. W x 120.5 in. D x 79-110.2 in. H (306,0 x 306,0 x 200,6-280,0 cm) Roof Pitch 6:12 Exterior Dimensions 10 ft. 3.5 in.

W x 10 ft. 3.5 in. D x 9 ft. 4 in. H (313,6 x 313,6 x 284,4 cm) Exterior Roof Dimensions 11 ft. W x 11 ft. D (3,37 m x 3,37 m) Window Two (2) 21.5 in. W x 23.6 in. H Polycarbonate Windows Swing open, Latch and Lock Max Roof Load 16 psf Door Opening Dimensions 57.5 in.

W x 77.3 in. H (146,0 cm x 196,3 cm) Wall Color Desert Sand Wall Texture Wood Grain

Specifications

BrandLifetime
Footprint11 x 11 ft
Floor area121 sq ft
Assembly4-6 hours, 2 people
DeliveryPalletised, kerbside
Interior Headroom (truss to floor)89 in. (226,0)
Max Wind Resistance65 mph (104,6 kph)
Eave Depth5.2 in. (13,3 cm)
Nominal Dimensions11 ft. x 11 ft. (3,35 m x 3,35 m)
Fascia Height3.2 in. (8,2 cm)
Warranty10-Year Limited
Interior Dimensions120.5 in. W x 120.5 in. D x 79-110.2 in. H (306,0 x 306,0 x 200,6-280,0 cm)
Roof Pitch6:12
Exterior Dimensions10 ft. 3.5 in. W x 10 ft. 3.5 in. D x 9 ft. 4 in. H (313,6 x 313,6 x 284,4 cm)
Exterior Roof Dimensions11 ft. W x 11 ft. D (3,37 m x 3,37 m)
WindowTwo (2) 21.5 in. W x 23.6 in. H Polycarbonate Windows Swing open, Latch and Lock
Max Roof Load16 psf
Door Opening Dimensions57.5 in. W x 77.3 in. H (146,0 cm x 196,3 cm)
Wall ColorDesert Sand
Wall TextureWood Grain

What's in the Box

  • 100.4 square ft. (786.6 cubic ft.) of spacious storage space
  • (2) Large Skylights for ample natural lighting
  • (2) Shatter-proof Polycarbonate Windows for visibility and durability
  • (2) Screened Vents for ventilation and air circulation
  • (2) 30 in. x 14 in. Shelves for organizing larger items
  • (5) 30 in. x 10 in. Shelves for versatile storage options
  • (2) Peg Strips for hanging tools and accessories
  • 10-Year Limited Warranty for peace of mind
  • Floor and Installation Hardware included for easy setup

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Lifetime 11 Ft. X 11 Ft. Outdoor Storage Shed – 6433”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *