Skip to content
Free delivery over $199.00 · 2-year warranty on power tools · Order before 2pm for next-day dispatch

Veikous 8 x 12 Foot Outdoor Storage Shed with Lockable Door and Vents

$724.65

Spacious, Secure, and Weather-Resistant Storage for Your Backyard The Veikous 8 ft. Outdoor Storage Shed offers a large, durable, and stylish solution for storing your tools, equipment, bicycles, patio furniture, and more. With 96 square feet of interior space, this heavy-duty metal

  • Durability, Security & Functionality 96 Sq
Footprint8 x 12 ft
Floor area96 sq ft
Assembly4-6 hours · 2 people
Palletised · kerbside delivery

In stock, ships today

SKU: 2379-2 Category: Brand:

Description

Spacious, Secure, and Weather-Resistant Storage for Your Backyard The Veikous 8 ft. Outdoor Storage Shed offers a large, durable, and stylish solution for storing your tools, equipment, bicycles, patio furniture, and more. With 96 square feet of interior space, this heavy-duty metal shed is perfect for homeowners, gardeners, and outdoor enthusiasts looking for a secure and weather-resistant storage option.

Designed with galvanized steel construction, ventilation panels, and a lockable door, this spacious storage shed ensures long-lasting durability, security, and proper air circulation, making it an ideal addition to any backyard, garden, or patio space.

Key Features, Durability, Security & Functionality 96 Sq. Specification Value Brand Veikous Product Type Sheds GTIN 725424333359 Material Galvanized Steel Panel Thickness 0.012 in. Overall Width 95.5 in. Overall Depth 145.5 in. Overall Height 76.3 in.

Interior Width 88 in. Interior Depth 140.6 in. Door Width 45.7 in. Door Height 62.2 in. Storage Area 96 sq. ft. Floor Not included Assembly Required Color Gray Door Type Double Door Ventilation Vents included

Specifications

BrandVeikous
Footprint8 x 12 ft
Floor area96 sq ft
Assembly4-6 hours, 2 people
DeliveryPalletised, kerbside
Product TypeSheds
GTIN725424333359
MaterialGalvanized Steel
Panel Thickness0.012 in.
Overall Width95.5 in.
Overall Depth145.5 in.
Overall Height76.3 in.
Interior Width88 in.
Interior Depth140.6 in.
Door Width45.7 in.
Door Height62.2 in.
Storage Area96 sq. ft.
FloorNot included
ColorGray
Door TypeDouble Door
VentilationVents included

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Veikous 8 x 12 Foot Outdoor Storage Shed with Lockable Door and Vents”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *