Skip to content
Free delivery over $199.00 · 2-year warranty on power tools · Order before 2pm for next-day dispatch

Toro 76511 TITAN Z-Turn Mower w/ MYRIDE 26hp Kohler 747cc V-Twin w/54″ Fabricated Deck

$2,890.00

As configured to meet safety, emission and operating requirements, the actual engine horsepower on this mower may be significantly lower.†See retailer for warranty details.‡Specifications subject to change without notice and without incurring obligation. Products depicted are for demonstration purposes only. Actual products

  • Built with a commercial-style I-beam front end for extreme durability and strength
  • Patented MyRIDE Suspension sits isolated from the frame to save your back and accelerate your mow
  • Its heavy duty steel IronForged Deck doesn't flinch no matter what you throw its way
  • Massive 22" rear tires feature aggressive treads meant to bring Mother Nature to her knees
  • Treaded front casters dial the attitude up to 11, making this one mighty-looking machine
  • The gaming-style seat gives you big time support exactly where you need it
Cutting width54 in (137 cm)
Assembly30 minutes · 1 person
PetrolPalletised · kerbside delivery

In stock, ships today

SKU: 61025921868733 Category: Brand:

Description

As configured to meet safety, emission and operating requirements, the actual engine horsepower on this mower may be significantly lower.†See retailer for warranty details.‡Specifications subject to change without notice and without incurring obligation.

Products depicted are for demonstration purposes only. Actual products offered for sale may vary in design, required attachments and safety features. Download the MyToro app from your mobile device's app store for easy access to product resources, including manuals, how-to's, and more Specifications Air Filter Kohler Pro Cleaner Air Filter Anti Scalp Wheels 4 Standard Armrests Optional Blade Design 0.164 in. / 0.417 cm Steel with Blade Stiffner Blade Tip Speed 18,908 ft/min / 5,763 m/min Box Dimensions 82.0 in. x 63.0 in. x 52.0 in. / 208.3 cm x 160.0 cm x 132.0 cm CARB Compliant Not CARB Compliant Carrier Frame 3 in. x 1.5 in. x 0.120 in. (7.6 cm x 3.8 cm x 0.3 cm) Wall Tubular Steel Caster Tires 13 in. x 6.5 in., 6 in. (33 x 16.5 cm, 15.2 cm) Pneumatic Clutch Electromagnetic Comfort Platform MyRIDE Suspension System Cooling System Air Cooled Crankshaft 1" (25 mm) w/Steel Protector Cup Holder Standard Deck Design 10-Gauge Steel IronForged with Fully Weld Grade 50 Steel Bumper Deck Material 10 Gauge Steel Deck Size 54 in / 137 cm Discharge Chute Rubber Drive System Hydrostatic Drive Tires 22 in. x 11 in. (55.8 cm x 27.9 cm) Drive Type Rear-Wheel Drive Engine Kohler KT745 26 hp 747cc Engine Brand Kohler Engine Displacement (cc) 747 cc Engine Horsepower 26.0 hp Engine Power (kW) 19.3 kW Foot Operated Height of Cut Standard Forward Ground/Transport Speed Up to 8.5 mph / 13.6 kph Forward Mowing Speed Up to 8.5 mph / 13.6 kph Front Bumper Reinforced Bull-Nose Fuel Capacity 5 gal.

Accessory List (Not Included) Model/Part # Description 136-7489 Recycler Mulch Kit 79348 Powered Bagger

Specifications

Toro76511 TITAN Z-Turn Mower w/
MYRIDE26hp
Kohler747cc V-Twin w/54" Fabricated Deck Disclaimer *26 HP gross (747 cc) at 3,600 RPM SAE J1940 and SAE J2723, as rated by Kohler.
BrandToro
Cutting width54 in (137 cm)
Power typePetrol
Assembly30 minutes, 1 person
DeliveryPalletised, kerbside
Air FilterKohler Pro Cleaner Air Filter
Anti Scalp Wheels4 Standard
ArmrestsOptional
Blade Design0.164 in. / 0.417 cm Steel with Blade Stiffner
Blade Tip Speed18,908 ft/min / 5,763 m/min
Box Dimensions82.0 in. x 63.0 in. x 52.0 in. / 208.3 cm x 160.0 cm x 132.0 cm
CARB CompliantNot CARB Compliant
Carrier Frame3 in. x 1.5 in. x 0.120 in. (7.6 cm x 3.8 cm x 0.3 cm) Wall Tubular Steel
Caster Tires13 in. x 6.5 in., 6 in. (33 x 16.5 cm, 15.2 cm) Pneumatic
ClutchElectromagnetic
Comfort PlatformMyRIDE Suspension System
Cooling SystemAir Cooled
Crankshaft1" (25 mm) w/Steel Protector
Cup HolderStandard
Deck Design10-Gauge Steel IronForged with Fully Weld Grade 50 Steel Bumper
Deck Material10 Gauge Steel
Deck Size54 in / 137 cm
Discharge ChuteRubber
Drive SystemHydrostatic
Drive Tires22 in. x 11 in. (55.8 cm x 27.9 cm)
Drive TypeRear-Wheel Drive
EngineKohler KT745 26 hp 747cc
Engine BrandKohler
Engine Displacement (cc)747 cc
Engine Horsepower26.0 hp
Engine Power (kW)19.3 kW
Foot Operated Height of CutStandard
Forward Ground/Transport SpeedUp to 8.5 mph / 13.6 kph
Forward Mowing SpeedUp to 8.5 mph / 13.6 kph
Front BumperReinforced Bull-Nose
Fuel Capacity5 gal. / 18.9 L / 20 Qt.
Fuel TypeGasoline
Height of Cut1.5-5.0 in. / 3.8-12.7 cm
Hitch BracketStandard
Number of Blades3
Product TypeTITAN MyRide
Product UseResidential
Recommended Oil Type10W-30
Roll-Over Protection System (ROPS)Optional
Seat20" Gaming Style
Spindle HousingCast-Aluminum
Start TypeElectric
Steering ControlsTwin Lever
Steering DampenersStandard Dampers
Terrain TypeFlat with Obstacles
Tires13 in. x 6.5 in. (33 x 16.5 cm) Front, 22 in. x 11 in. (55.8 cm x 27.9 cm) Rear
TransmissionDual hydrostatic HG ZT2800
Weight789 lbs / 357.9 kg
Model/Part #Description
136-7489Recycler Mulch Kit
79348Powered Bagger

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Toro 76511 TITAN Z-Turn Mower w/ MYRIDE 26hp Kohler 747cc V-Twin w/54″ Fabricated Deck”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *