Skip to content
Free delivery over $199.00 · 2-year warranty on power tools · Order before 2pm for next-day dispatch

Toro 30″ Personal Pace® TimeMaster® Lawn Mower (21219)

$898.00

Get it done and get on with your weekend. When you have a big yard and a busy schedule, you need Toro's TimeMaster on your side. It cuts a wider path on every pass so you can finish mowing faster. With a

  • Great power and performance from the 10 ft.-lb. Gross Torque* Briggs & Stratton 223cc OHV engine
  • Finish jobs faster with the 30" deck
  • Timed dual blades cut grass into a fine mulch for a superior quality of cut and a lush lawn
  • Mow at your own pace with Personal Pace Auto-Drive self-propel that adjusts to your walking speed
  • Quick Stow handle allows for easy, compact storage
  • Leave the mower without restarts with Spin-Stop Blade Stop
Cutting width30 in (76 cm)
Petrol

In stock, ships today

SKU: TOR-21219 Category: Brand:

Description

Get it done and get on with your weekend. When you have a big yard and a busy schedule, you need Toro's TimeMaster on your side. It cuts a wider path on every pass so you can finish mowing faster. With a powerful Briggs & Stratton OHV engine, you'll have the perfect tool that you need to have the best yard in the neighborhood.

Enjoy a 3-year guaranteed-to-start engine warranty and a 3-year limited warranty.** Download the MyToro app from your mobile device's app store for easy access to product resources, including manuals, how-to's, and more Product Specifications Blade Design 0.135 in. / 0.343 cm Thick Steel Blade Engagement Blade Brake Clutch (BBC) Box Dimensions 41.75 in. x 33.0 in. x 24.3 in. / 106.04 cm x 83.82 cm x 62.23 cm CARB Compliant CARB Compliant Deck Design Recycler Deck Material 13 Gauge Steel Deck Size 30 in / 76 cm Discharge Chute Included Drive System Personal Pace Rear Wheel Drive Traction Assist Drive Type Rear-Wheel Drive Engine 10.00 ft-lb Gross Torque* Briggs & Stratton 223 cc OHV Engine Brand Briggs and Stratton Engine Displacement (cc) 223 cc Forward Ground/Transport Speed Up to 4.5 mph / 7.2 kph Forward Mowing Speed Up to 4.5 mph / 7.2 kph Frame Cast-Aluminum Frame Fuel Capacity 0.3 gal.

Specifications

BrandToro
Cutting width30 in (76 cm)
Power typePetrol
Blade Design0.135 in. / 0.343 cm Thick Steel
Blade EngagementBlade Brake Clutch (BBC)
Box Dimensions41.75 in. x 33.0 in. x 24.3 in. / 106.04 cm x 83.82 cm x 62.23 cm
Deck DesignRecycler
Deck Material13 Gauge Steel
Deck Size30 in / 76 cm
Discharge ChuteIncluded
Drive SystemPersonal Pace Rear Wheel Drive Traction Assist
Drive TypeRear-Wheel Drive
Engine10.00 ft-lb Gross Torque* Briggs & Stratton 223 cc OHV
Engine BrandBriggs and Stratton
Engine Displacement (cc)223 cc
Forward Ground/Transport SpeedUp to 4.5 mph / 7.2 kph
Forward Mowing SpeedUp to 4.5 mph / 7.2 kph
FrameCast-Aluminum Frame
Fuel Capacity0.3 gal. / 1.1 L / 1.2 Qt.
Fuel TypeGasoline
Guaranteed to Start Promise3-Year GTS
Handle TypeQuick Stow Storage Handle
Height of Cut1.25-4.25 in. / 3.2-10.8 cm
Height of Cut Adjustment2-point
Included in the BoxGrass Bag
Mulch, Bag, Side DischargeBag standard
Number of Blades2
Product FeaturesBlade Stop System
Product UseResidential
Recommended Oil TypeSAE 30
Self Propel SystemPersonal Pace
Spark Plug TypeBriggs & Stratton Part #692051, Not Sold on toro.com
Start TypePull Cord
TransmissionVariable Speed
Washout PortStandard
Wheel HeightFront 8 in. / 20.3 cm; Rear 10 in. / 25.4 cm
Yard SizeUp to 1 acre
DeckFinish jobs faster with the 30"
BladeLeave the mower without restarts with Spin-Stop Stop

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Toro 30″ Personal Pace® TimeMaster® Lawn Mower (21219)”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *