Skip to content
Free delivery over $199.00 · 2-year warranty on power tools · Order before 2pm for next-day dispatch

Lifetime 10 ft x 8 ft Outdoor Storage Shed – 60393

$1,189.00

Unlock the Secret to a Clutter-Free Life with the Lifetime 10 x 8 ft. Outdoor Storage Shed! Bid farewell to the days of navigating through a maze of clutter in your garage. Embrace the elegance and simplicity of a well-ordered space. Key

  • of the Outdoor Shed: Take the Next Step Ready to embrace a clutter-free lifestyle?
  • Act now and make the Lifetime 10 x 8 ft. Garden Shed your solution to a tidier, more serene living space!
Footprint10 x 8 ft
Floor area80 sq ft
Assembly4-6 hours · 2 people
Palletised · kerbside delivery

In stock, ships today

SKU: 60393 Category: Brand:

Description

Unlock the Secret to a Clutter-Free Life with the Lifetime 10 x 8 ft. Outdoor Storage Shed! Bid farewell to the days of navigating through a maze of clutter in your garage. Embrace the elegance and simplicity of a well-ordered space.

Key Features of the Outdoor Shed: Take the Next Step Ready to embrace a clutter-free lifestyle? Don't let disorganization hold you back any longer. Act now and make the Lifetime 10 x 8 ft. Garden Shed your solution to a tidier, more serene living space!

Key Features of the Outdoor Shed: Adjustable Shelving and Storage System: Customize your storage space to fit various items. 4 Panel Skylights: Natural interior lighting enhances visibility inside the shed. UV-Protected Construction: Ensures durability against weather damage.

Attractive Appearance and Design: Enhances your outdoor space with its stylish look. Low Maintenance Design: Easy to clean and maintain. High-Pitched Roof: Promotes quick drainage of rain and snow. 10-Year Limited Warranty: Long-term reliability and peace of mind.

Slip-Resistant HDPE Floor: Offers protection against oil, solvents, and stains. Sturdy Steel-Reinforced Construction: Provides enduring strength. Lockable Steel-Reinforced Doors: Additional security for your valuables. 10 x 8 ft. Garden Shed Assembly Manual Installation Guide 1 Installation Guide 2 Specs of the Lifetime 60393 Storage Shed Specification Measurement Interior Headroom (truss to floor) 80.5 in. (204.4 cm) Square Feet 71.25 ft² (6.61 m²) Door Opening Dimensions 58.3 in.

W x 75.4 in. H Exterior Roof Dimensions 10 ft. W x 8 ft. D (3.04 m x 2.43 m) Eave Depth 2 in. (5.08 cm) Interior Dimensions 9 ft. 6 in. W x 7 ft. 5 in. D x 5 ft. 10 in., 7 ft. 9.5 in. H Cubic Feet 494.5 ft³ Footprint 9 ft. 10 in. W x 7 ft. 9.75 in.

D Exterior Dimensions 9 ft. 9.7 in. W x 7 ft. 9.7 in. D x 7 ft. 11.7 in. H Interior Headroom (truss to floor) 6 ft. 7.2 in. (2.03 m) Roof Pitch 6:12 Exterior Roof Dimensions 9 ft. 11.7 in. W x 7 ft. 11.7 in. D Fascia Height 1.75 in. (4.44 cm) Nominal Dimensions 10 ft. x 8 ft. (3.04 m x 2.43 m) Wall Color Desert Sand

Specifications

BrandLifetime
Footprint10 x 8 ft
Floor area80 sq ft
Assembly4-6 hours, 2 people
DeliveryPalletised, kerbside
SpecificationMeasurement
Interior Headroom (truss to floor)80.5 in. (204.4 cm)
Square Feet71.25 ft² (6.61 m²)
Door Opening Dimensions58.3 in. W x 75.4 in. H
Exterior Roof Dimensions10 ft. W x 8 ft. D (3.04 m x 2.43 m)
Eave Depth2 in. (5.08 cm)
Interior Dimensions9 ft. 6 in. W x 7 ft. 5 in. D x 5 ft. 10 in., 7 ft. 9.5 in. H
Cubic Feet494.5 ft³
Exterior Dimensions9 ft. 9.7 in. W x 7 ft. 9.7 in. D x 7 ft. 11.7 in. H
Interior Headroom (truss to floor)6 ft. 7.2 in. (2.03 m)
Roof Pitch6:12
Exterior Roof Dimensions9 ft. 11.7 in. W x 7 ft. 11.7 in. D
Fascia Height1.75 in. (4.44 cm)
Nominal Dimensions10 ft. x 8 ft. (3.04 m x 2.43 m)
Wall ColorDesert Sand

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Lifetime 10 ft x 8 ft Outdoor Storage Shed – 60393”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *