Skip to content
Free delivery over $199.00 · 2-year warranty on power tools · Order before 2pm for next-day dispatch

Husqvarna MZ48 23hp 726cc Kawasaki Engine 48″ ClearCut FAB Deck Mower #970455602

$1,999.00

Take performance, productivity and comfort to a new level with Husqvarna MZ series zero-turn mowers. Our ClearCut fabricated deck was designed for superior cutting performance, with top-quality blades and an aerodynamic design. But powerful doesn't mean uncomfortable, MZ mowers offer a comfortable,

  • But powerful doesn't mean uncomfortable, MZ mowers offer a comfortable, supportive seat and easy maintenance with the quick-access service points
Cutting width48 in (122 cm)
Assembly30 minutes · 1 person
PetrolPalletised · kerbside delivery

In stock, ships today

SKU: 970455602 Category: Brand:

Description

Take performance, productivity and comfort to a new level with Husqvarna MZ series zero-turn mowers. Our ClearCut fabricated deck was designed for superior cutting performance, with top-quality blades and an aerodynamic design. But powerful doesn't mean uncomfortable, MZ mowers offer a comfortable, supportive seat and easy maintenance with the quick-access service points.

Capacity MZ48 ZERO TURN SKU: 970 45 56-02 Speed forward max 8.5 mph Speed forward min 0 mph Cutting deck Cutting width 48 in Cutting deck type 10-gauge fabricated Cutting methods Collect/Mulch/Side discharge Cutting deck material Steel Deck thickness 10 gauge Cutting height steps 13 Blade engagement Electric clutch Blades 3 pcs Blade-tip speed 18,500 fpm Anti-scalp wheels 4 Nose roller Yes Deck lifting system Manual, foot assisted Powder-coated cutting deck Yes Spindle/mandrel type Cast Aluminum Greasable mandrels Yes Deck Wash Port Yes Cutting height, min (approximate) 1.5 in Cutting height, max (approximate) 4.5 in Dimensions Base machine, length 75.5 in Base machine, height 42 in Base machine, width (chute down) 61 in Base machine, width (chute up) 56 in Weight 740 lbs Tire size, front Width 6 in Tire size, front Diameter 6.5 in Tire size, front Diameter wheel 13 in Drive system Transmission type Hydrostatic Transmission manufacturer Hydro-Gear Pump displacement 10 cm³ Fan-cooled pumps Yes Engine Motor/engine manufacturer Kawasaki Engine name FR Series Power output 23 hp Cylinder displacement 44.2 cu.inch Cylinders 2 Engine cooling Air Air filter type Auto-type Paper Power/fuel type Gasoline Engine lubrication type Full pressure Oil filter Yes Fuel tank volume (with reserve) 5 gal (US) Fuel tank location Side (Single) Equipment Seat material Vinyl Seat spring Yes Seat back height High Hour meter type Digital with pre-programmed service intervals Cup holder Yes Hinged armrests Standard Seat type 18" high back

Specifications

BrandHusqvarna
Cutting width48 in (122 cm)
Power typePetrol
Assembly30 minutes, 1 person
DeliveryPalletised, kerbside
CapacityMZ48
ZERO TURN SKU970 45 56-02
Speed forward max8.5 mph
Speed forward min0 mph
Cutting deck type10-gauge fabricated
Cutting methodsCollect/Mulch/Side discharge
Cutting deck materialSteel
Deck thickness10 gauge
Cutting height steps13
Blade engagementElectric clutch
Blades3 pcs
Blade-tip speed18,500 fpm
Anti-scalp wheels4
Nose rollerYes
Deck lifting systemManual, foot assisted
Powder-coated cutting deckYes
Spindle/mandrel typeCast Aluminum
Greasable mandrelsYes
Deck Wash PortYes
Cutting height, min (approximate)1.5 in
Cutting height, max (approximate)4.5 in
Base machine, length75.5 in
Base machine, height42 in
Base machine, width (chute down)61 in
Base machine, width (chute up)56 in
Weight740 lbs
Tire size, front Width6 in
Tire size, front Diameter6.5 in
Tire size, front Diameter wheel13 in
Transmission typeHydrostatic
Transmission manufacturerHydro-Gear
Pump displacement10 cm³
Fan-cooled pumpsYes
Motor/engine manufacturerKawasaki
Engine nameFR Series
Power output23 hp
Cylinder displacement44.2 cu.inch
Cylinders2
Engine coolingAir
Air filter typeAuto-type Paper
Power/fuel typeGasoline
Engine lubrication typeFull pressure
Oil filterYes
Fuel tank volume (with reserve)5 gal (US)
Fuel tank locationSide (Single)
Seat materialVinyl
Seat springYes
Seat back heightHigh
Hour meter typeDigital with pre-programmed service intervals
Cup holderYes
Hinged armrestsStandard
Seat type18" high back
Engine23 HP
Engine makeKawasaki
Deck materialFAB deck
Model970455602

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Husqvarna MZ48 23hp 726cc Kawasaki Engine 48″ ClearCut FAB Deck Mower #970455602”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *