Skip to content
Free delivery over $199.00 · 2-year warranty on power tools · Order before 2pm for next-day dispatch

Lifetime 10 Ft. X 8 Ft. Side Entry Outdoor Storage Shed – 60466

$1,199.00

Enjoy a More Organized Yard with the 10×8-Foot Side Entry Outdoor Shed Feeling overwhelmed by clutter in your backyard or garage? This storage shed is the perfect solution to reclaim your space and keep things tidy. Say goodbye to the frustration of

  • Generous Storage Space: Offers plenty of room to keep your garden supplies, seasonal decor, and outdoor gear neatly stored and easily accessible
  • Well-Lit Interior: Four skylights bring in natural light, so you can effortlessly locate items without straining your eyes or using a flashlight
  • Efficient Roof Design: The angled roof allows rain and snow to slide off quickly, minimizing maintenance and keeping your shed in great condition year-round
  • Enhanced Security: Secure your valuable items with reinforced doors that come with a lockable design, giving you peace of mind for everything you store inside
  • Eye-Catching Exterior: An attractive look with detailed shutters and simulated shingle roofing that complements any backyard setting and adds curb appeal
Footprint10 x 8 ft
Floor area80 sq ft
Assembly4-6 hours · 2 people
Palletised · kerbside delivery

In stock, ships today

SKU: 60466 Category: Brand:

Description

Enjoy a More Organized Yard with the 10×8-Foot Side Entry Outdoor Shed Feeling overwhelmed by clutter in your backyard or garage? This storage shed is the perfect solution to reclaim your space and keep things tidy. Say goodbye to the frustration of digging through piles to find your tools or seasonal decorations- everything you need will have a dedicated spot, right at your fingertips.

The shed's skylights brighten up the interior, making it easy to see and access everything you need. Whether you're grabbing garden tools for a weekend project or finding cushions for your patio set, the natural light makes finding what you want a breeze.

Plus, it's a comfortable space if you want to get your hands dirty with some light DIY tasks or potting work. With its spacious interior and smart design, this shed helps you stay organized without breaking a sweat. Organize in Style with the Lifetime Shed's Elegant and Practical Design Ready to reclaim your space and add some style to your yard?

Choose Lifetime's 10 x 8-Foot Side Entry Outdoor Storage Shed and enjoy a tidier, more organized outdoor setup! Safe and Clean Flooring: Textured flooring helps prevent slips and is resistant to spills and dirt, making it easy to keep tidy and safe for all your heavy-duty storage needs.

Installation Manual for Lifetime 10×8 Shed Lifetime 10×8 Side Entry Shed, Manual Part 1 Lifetime 10×8 Side Entry Shed, Manual Part 2 Specs of 10×8 Outdoor Storage Shed Assembled Product Dimensions 10 ft x 7.9 ft x 7.9 ft (305.8 cm x 243 cm x 241.6 cm) Exterior Roof Dimensions 10 ft x 7.9 ft (305.8 cm x 243 cm) Exterior Roof Pitch 6 in x 12 in (15.3 cm x 30.5 cm) Exterior Eave 1.9 in (5 cm) Exterior Wall Dimensions 9.7 ft x 7.6 ft (296.6 cm x 234.1 cm) Exterior Footprint Dimensions 9.8 ft x 7.7 ft (300.3 cm x 237.5 cm) Interior Wall Dimensions 9.5 ft x 7.5 ft x 5.9 ft (289.8 cm x 229 cm x 181.2 cm) Interior Headroom Clearance 6.6 ft (202.8 cm) Interior Floor Space 71.4 ft² (6.6 m²) Interior Storage Capacity 3,680.3 gallons (13,931.6 Liters) Lockable Doors Steel-reinforced doors and exterior padlock loop Door Opening Dimensions 56" x 76" Door Locking Exterior padlock loop and two interior deadbolts on the left door with high-impact handles High-Pitched Roof Steep roof angle allows for quick drainage of rain and snow and heavy-duty steel trusses Roof Support Trusses Three steel A-frame trusses Steel-Reinforced Walls Constructed with dual-wall high-density polyethylene (HDPE) panels and steel supports HDPE Floor Oil, stain, and slip-resistant floor surface that won't crack, chip, or peel.

Specifications

BrandLifetime
Footprint10 x 8 ft
Floor area80 sq ft
Assembly4-6 hours, 2 people
DeliveryPalletised, kerbside
Assembled Product Dimensions10 ft x 7.9 ft x 7.9 ft (305.8 cm x 243 cm x 241.6 cm)
Exterior Roof Dimensions10 ft x 7.9 ft (305.8 cm x 243 cm)
Exterior Roof Pitch6 in x 12 in (15.3 cm x 30.5 cm)
Exterior Eave1.9 in (5 cm)
Exterior Wall Dimensions9.7 ft x 7.6 ft (296.6 cm x 234.1 cm)
Exterior Footprint Dimensions9.8 ft x 7.7 ft (300.3 cm x 237.5 cm)
Interior Wall Dimensions9.5 ft x 7.5 ft x 5.9 ft (289.8 cm x 229 cm x 181.2 cm)
Interior Headroom Clearance6.6 ft (202.8 cm)
Interior Floor Space71.4 ft² (6.6 m²)
Interior Storage Capacity3,680.3 gallons (13,931.6 Liters)
Lockable DoorsSteel-reinforced doors and exterior padlock loop
Door Opening Dimensions56" x 76"
Door LockingExterior padlock loop and two interior deadbolts on the left door with high-impact handles
High-Pitched RoofSteep roof angle allows for quick drainage of rain and snow and heavy-duty steel trusses
Roof Support TrussesThree steel A-frame trusses
Steel-Reinforced WallsConstructed with dual-wall high-density polyethylene (HDPE) panels and steel supports
HDPE FloorOil, stain, and slip-resistant floor surface that won't crack, chip, or peel.
ShelvesTwo shelves, each measuring 90 in. W x 9 in. D
Door HingesFull-length galvanized steel hinge pins
Screened VentsTwo screened vents
SkylightsFour panel skylights
Roof ColorDark Gray (Carbonized Gray)
Wall ColorLight Gray (Gray Matters)
Door ColorDark Gray (Carbonized Gray)
Floor ColorBlack
Powder Coat ColorBlack

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Lifetime 10 Ft. X 8 Ft. Side Entry Outdoor Storage Shed – 60466”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *