Skip to content
Free delivery over $199.00 · 2-year warranty on power tools · Order before 2pm for next-day dispatch

Lifetime 8 ft x 15 ft Outdoor Storage Shed – 60394

$1,299.00

Experience Spacious Solutions with the Lifetime 8 x 15 ft. Outdoor Storage Shed! This durable shed, crafted with dual-wall high-density polyethylene, boasts steel reinforcement for long-lasting reliability. Designed for convenience and functionality, it features shatterproof windows, skylights, and customizable shelving. Key Features

  • Lockable Steel-Reinforced Doors: Ensures added security by providing a strong locking mechanism for valuable items
  • Adjustable Shelving and Storage System: Allows customizable organization, maximizing storage space efficiency
  • Dade County Certification: Ensures durability and reliability, meeting rigorous standards for withstanding harsh weather conditions
  • UV Protected: Shields against weather-related damage, preserving the shed's appearance and structural integrity
  • Low Maintenance Design: Reduces upkeep efforts, providing a hassle-free torage solution
  • Lifetime NOA Number: 17-0426.06: Indicates compliance with strict Miami-Dade County wind standards, ensuring high-velocity wind resistance
Footprint8 x 15 ft
Floor area120 sq ft
Assembly4-6 hours · 2 people
Palletised · kerbside delivery

In stock, ships today

SKU: 60394 Category: Brand:

Description

Experience Spacious Solutions with the Lifetime 8 x 15 ft. Outdoor Storage Shed! This durable shed, crafted with dual-wall high-density polyethylene, boasts steel reinforcement for long-lasting reliability. Designed for convenience and functionality, it features shatterproof windows, skylights, and customizable shelving.

Key Features of the 60394 Storage Shed: Ready to upgrade your storage game? Look no further than Lifetime's Outdoor Shed. Say goodbye to clutter and hello to a neatly organized backyard. Shop now and experience the convenience of Lifetime Storage Sheds!

Sturdy Steel-Reinforced Construction: Creates a robust shed built to withstand various conditions. Sturdy Double Wall System (DWS): Enhances insulation and stability, protecting items from weather elements. Attractive Appearance and Design: Adds aesthetic value, complementing outdoor spaces.

Shed Floor Included: Simplifies installation, providing a stable base for the shed. High-Density Polyethylene (HDPE) Construction: Offers durable and weather-resistant material for long-lasting performance. What's included: 108.75 square ft. (749 cubic ft.) of spacious storage (5) Small skylights for ample natural light (1) Shatter-proof, impact-resistant window (2) Screened vents for ventilation (1) 90 in. x 9 in. shelf for organizing tools and equipment (2) 30 in. x 10 in. shelves for additional storage space (2) Corner shelves to maximize storage efficiency 10-year limited warranty for peace of mind Floor and installation hardware included for easy setup Download Manual of 8 x 15 Garden Shed, 60394 INSTALLATION MANUAL Specifications of Lifetime 8×15 Shed Interior Headroom (truss to floor) 6 ft. 8 in. (2.03 m) Square Feet 109.6 ft² (10.18 m²) Interior Dimensions 14 ft. 4.4 in.

L x 7 ft. 6 in. W x 5 ft. 11.4 in., 7 ft. 11 in. H Door Opening Dimensions 75 in. H x 56.5 in. W Warranty 10-Year Limited Exterior Dimensions 14 ft. 11.8 in. L x 7 ft. 11.8 in. W x 7 ft. 11 in. H Exterior Roof Dimensions 14 ft. 11.8 in.

L x 7 ft. 11.8 in. W Eave Depth 1.8 in. (4.6 cm) Roof Pitch 6:12 Tool Corral Compatible Yes Windows One (1) 16.5 in. W x 16.5 in. H Polycarbonate Window, Open Half-Way Max Roof Load 23 psf Nominal Dimensions 8 ft. x 15 ft. (2.43 m x 4.57 m) Footprint 14 ft. 10.5 in.

L x 7 ft. 9.8 in. W Fascia Height 1.25 in. (3.1 cm) Cubic Feet 657.9 ft³ (18.63 m³) Wall Color Desert Sand Wall Texture Wood Grain

Specifications

BrandLifetime
Footprint8 x 15 ft
Floor area120 sq ft
Assembly4-6 hours, 2 people
DeliveryPalletised, kerbside
Interior Headroom (truss to floor)6 ft. 8 in. (2.03 m)
Square Feet109.6 ft² (10.18 m²)
Interior Dimensions14 ft. 4.4 in. L x 7 ft. 6 in. W x 5 ft. 11.4 in., 7 ft. 11 in. H
Door Opening Dimensions75 in. H x 56.5 in. W
Warranty10-Year Limited
Exterior Dimensions14 ft. 11.8 in. L x 7 ft. 11.8 in. W x 7 ft. 11 in. H
Exterior Roof Dimensions14 ft. 11.8 in. L x 7 ft. 11.8 in. W
Eave Depth1.8 in. (4.6 cm)
Roof Pitch6:12
Tool Corral CompatibleYes
WindowsOne (1) 16.5 in. W x 16.5 in. H Polycarbonate Window, Open Half-Way
Max Roof Load23 psf
Nominal Dimensions8 ft. x 15 ft. (2.43 m x 4.57 m)
Fascia Height1.25 in. (3.1 cm)
Cubic Feet657.9 ft³ (18.63 m³)
Wall ColorDesert Sand
Wall TextureWood Grain

What's in the Box

  • 108.75 square ft. (749 cubic ft.) of spacious storage
  • (5) Small skylights for ample natural light
  • (1) Shatter-proof, impact-resistant window
  • (2) Screened vents for ventilation
  • (1) 90 in. x 9 in. shelf for organizing tools and equipment
  • (2) 30 in. x 10 in. shelves for additional storage space
  • (2) Corner shelves to maximize storage efficiency
  • 10-year limited warranty for peace of mind
  • Floor and installation hardware included for easy setup

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Lifetime 8 ft x 15 ft Outdoor Storage Shed – 60394”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *