Skip to content
Free delivery over $199.00 · 2-year warranty on power tools · Order before 2pm for next-day dispatch

Lifetime 15 x 8 ft. Outdoor Shed – 60079

$1,569.00

109.5 Sq. Ft. of Storage in This 15×8 Storage Shed This 15×8 storage shed gives you 724.9 cubic feet of usable space and a high-pitched roof you can actually walk under. Picture your mower, bikes, and seasonal gear finally out of the

  • Lockable Steel-Reinforced Doors, worried about theft? An exterior padlock loop and extra-large opening keep your gear secure and accessible
  • High-Pitched Roof with Steel A-Frame Trusses, heavy rain and snow load won't pool or sag; drainage is quick and the interior stays walk-around spacious
  • Slip-Resistant HDPE Floor, oil and solvent stains won't crack or chip this surface, so it stays functional for years
  • UV-Protected, Stain-Resistant Exterior, no fading, no cracking, and you'll never need to paint it
  • Full-Length Ridge Skylight Plus 4 Panel Lights, bright interior lighting means no fumbling for a flashlight to find what you need
  • Screened Vents, constant airflow keeps moisture and pests out without leaving gaps open
Footprint14.9 x 7.9 ft
Floor area118 sq ft
Assembly4-6 hours · 2 people
Palletised · kerbside delivery

In stock, ships today

SKU: 60079 Category: Brand:

Description

109.5 Sq. Ft. of Storage in This 15×8 Storage Shed This 15×8 storage shed gives you 724.9 cubic feet of usable space and a high-pitched roof you can actually walk under. Picture your mower, bikes, and seasonal gear finally out of the garage and organized in one place.

You walk in through the centered double doors, natural light pours in from the full-length ridge skylight, and everything you need is within reach, no climbing over boxes to dig out what's in the back. Built as a Dual Wall Storage Shed That Won't Rot, Rust, or Fade Steel-reinforced HDPE construction handles the elements without the upkeep a wood or metal shed demands.

Lifetime 15×8 Dual Entry Shed with Skylights Technical Documents 60079 Product Manual For complete specifications, download the technical data sheet above. Lifetime 60079 15×8 Outdoor Storage Shed Video Ready to Reclaim Your Garage?

Add this 15×8 storage shed to your cart now and we'll ship it with liftgate curbside delivery in 10-15 business days. Lifetime 15×8 Dual Entry Shed with Skylights Specifications Model 60079 Configuration Dual Entry, Single Door + Centered Double Doors Assembled Dimensions 14.9 ft x 7.9 ft x 7.9 ft (4.57 x 2.43 x 2.41 m) Exterior Roof Dimensions 14.9 ft x 7.9 ft (4.57 x 2.43 m) Exterior Footprint 14.8 ft x 7.8 ft (4.53 x 2.38 m) Door Opening 4.6 ft x 6.2 ft (1.43 x 1.9 m) Interior Wall Dimensions 14.5 ft x 7.5 ft x 5.9 ft (4.43 x 2.29 x 1.81 m) Interior Floor Space 109.5 sq. ft. (10.1 sq. m) Interior Storage Capacity 724.9 cubic ft. (20.5 cubic m) Construction Materials Powder-Coated Steel and High-Density Polyethylene (HDPE) Wall Structure Steel-Reinforced Dual-Wall Polyethylene Panels Roof Support 3 Steel A-Frame Trusses Skylights Full-Length Ridge Skylight Plus 4 Panel Lights Shelving 2 90×9 in.

Shelves Locking System Exterior Padlock Loop (Padlock Not Included) Door Handles High-Impact Handles with Metal Latch Assembly Secure-Fastened with High-Grade Metal Screws Foundation Not Included Warranty 10-Year Limited Warranty Technical Documents 60079 Product Manual For complete specifications, download the technical data sheet above.

Specifications

BrandLifetime
Footprint14.9 x 7.9 ft
Floor area118 sq ft
Assembly4-6 hours, 2 people
DeliveryPalletised, kerbside
Model60079
ConfigurationDual Entry, Single Door + Centered Double Doors
Assembled Dimensions14.9 ft x 7.9 ft x 7.9 ft (4.57 x 2.43 x 2.41 m)
Exterior Roof Dimensions14.9 ft x 7.9 ft (4.57 x 2.43 m)
Exterior Footprint14.8 ft x 7.8 ft (4.53 x 2.38 m)
Door Opening4.6 ft x 6.2 ft (1.43 x 1.9 m)
Interior Wall Dimensions14.5 ft x 7.5 ft x 5.9 ft (4.43 x 2.29 x 1.81 m)
Interior Floor Space109.5 sq. ft. (10.1 sq. m)
Interior Storage Capacity724.9 cubic ft. (20.5 cubic m)
Construction MaterialsPowder-Coated Steel and High-Density Polyethylene (HDPE)
Wall StructureSteel-Reinforced Dual-Wall Polyethylene Panels
Roof Support3 Steel A-Frame Trusses
SkylightsFull-Length Ridge Skylight Plus 4 Panel Lights
Shelving2 90×9 in. Shelves
Locking SystemExterior Padlock Loop (Padlock Not Included)
Door HandlesHigh-Impact Handles with Metal Latch
FoundationNot Included
Warranty10-Year Limited Warranty
FrameHigh-Pitched Roof with Steel A- Trusses

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Lifetime 15 x 8 ft. Outdoor Shed – 60079”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *