Skip to content
Free delivery over $199.00 · 2-year warranty on power tools · Order before 2pm for next-day dispatch

Lifetime 11 Ft. X 18.5 Ft. Outdoor Storage Shed – 60236

$2,989.00

Maximize Space and Organization: Lifetime 11 Ft. X 18.5 Ft. Outdoor Storage Shed Discover the ultimate solution for your outdoor storage needs with the Lifetime 11 Ft. X 18.5 Ft. Outdoor Storage Shed. This spacious shed offers a generous 11 by 18.5-foot

  • Adjustable Shelving and Storage System
  • UV Protected to Prevent Weather Damage
  • Low Maintenance Design
  • High-Pitched Roof Allows for Quick Drainage of Rain and Snow
  • Slip-Resistant High-Density Polyethylene (HDPE) Floor Protects Against Oil, Solvents, and Stains
  • Heavy-Duty Steel Trusses Provide Additional Roof Strength
Footprint11 x 18.5 ft
Floor area204 sq ft
Assembly6-8 hours · 2 people
Palletised · kerbside delivery

In stock, ships today

SKU: 60236 Category: Brand:

Description

Maximize Space and Organization: Lifetime 11 Ft. X 18.5 Ft. Outdoor Storage Shed Discover the ultimate solution for your outdoor storage needs with the Lifetime 11 Ft. X 18.5 Ft. Outdoor Storage Shed. This spacious shed offers a generous 11 by 18.5-foot floor plan, providing ample room to organize and store all your belongings.

Key Features of Storage Shed, 60236: Say goodbye to cramped spaces and cluttered yards. The Lifetime Outdoor Storage Shed offers a sturdy and low-maintenance solution to keep your belongings safe and organized. Get yours today and reclaim your outdoor space!

What's Included? 175.7 square ft. (1376.7 cubic ft.) of space, The Lifetime 11 ft. x 18.5 ft. Shed features: 9 ft. wide tri-fold doors for easy access (2) Large skylights for natural lighting (4) Shatter-proof polycarbonate windows for ventilation (2) Screened vents to keep the air flowing (2) 30 in. x 14 in. shelves for storage convenience (2) Peg strips for hanging tools and accessories (2) Shed expansion kits (models 0125 and 6426) for added space (7) Trusses for roof reinforcement 10-year limited warranty for peace of mind Floor and installation hardware included Download Manual of 11 x 18.5 Storage Shed, 60236 INSTALLATION MANUAL Specifications of Storage Shed 11 x 18.5 Nominal Dimensions 11 ft. x 18.5 ft. (3,35 m x 5,63 m) Door Opening Dimensions 9 ft.

W x 6 ft. 5 in. H (2,74 m x 1,98 m) Max Wind Resistance 65 mph (104,6 kph) Interior Dimensions 17 ft. 8.4 in. L x 10 ft. 0.1 in. W x 6 ft. 4.1 in., 9 ft. 4.3 in. H (5,36 m x 3,06 m x 1,93 m, 2,85 m) Cubic Feet 1167.8 ft³ (33,07 m³) Fascia Height 3.2 in. (8,2 cm) Footprint 17 ft. 10.5 in.

L x 10 ft. 4.1 in. W (5,45 m x 3,15 m) Warranty 10-Year Limited Eave Depth 4.6 in. (11,8 cm) Square Feet 176.9 ft² (16,4 m²) Roof Pitch 6:12 Exterior Roof Dimensions 18 ft. 7.7 in. L x 11 ft. 0.7 in. W (5,68 m x 3,37 m) Max Roof Load 16 psf Exterior Dimensions 18 ft. 7.7 in.

L x 11 ft. 0.7 in. W x 9 ft. 4.3 in. H (5,68 m x 3,37 m x 2,85 m) Interior Headroom (truss to floor) 7 ft. 4.8 in. (2,25 m) Wall Color Desert Sand Wall Texture Wood Grain Delivery Info Comes in (7) boxes.

Specifications

BrandLifetime
Footprint11 x 18.5 ft
Floor area204 sq ft
Assembly6-8 hours, 2 people
DeliveryPalletised, kerbside
Nominal Dimensions11 ft. x 18.5 ft. (3,35 m x 5,63 m)
Door Opening Dimensions9 ft. W x 6 ft. 5 in. H (2,74 m x 1,98 m)
Max Wind Resistance65 mph (104,6 kph)
Interior Dimensions17 ft. 8.4 in. L x 10 ft. 0.1 in. W x 6 ft. 4.1 in., 9 ft. 4.3 in. H (5,36 m x 3,06 m x 1,93 m, 2,85 m)
Cubic Feet1167.8 ft³ (33,07 m³)
Fascia Height3.2 in. (8,2 cm)
Warranty10-Year Limited
Eave Depth4.6 in. (11,8 cm)
Square Feet176.9 ft² (16,4 m²)
Roof Pitch6:12
Exterior Roof Dimensions18 ft. 7.7 in. L x 11 ft. 0.7 in. W (5,68 m x 3,37 m)
Max Roof Load16 psf
Exterior Dimensions18 ft. 7.7 in. L x 11 ft. 0.7 in. W x 9 ft. 4.3 in. H (5,68 m x 3,37 m x 2,85 m)
Interior Headroom (truss to floor)7 ft. 4.8 in. (2,25 m)
Wall ColorDesert Sand
Wall TextureWood Grain
Delivery InfoComes in (7) boxes.

What's in the Box

  • 9 ft. wide tri-fold doors for easy access
  • (2) Large skylights for natural lighting
  • (4) Shatter-proof polycarbonate windows for ventilation
  • (2) Screened vents to keep the air flowing
  • (2) 30 in. x 14 in. shelves for storage convenience
  • (2) Peg strips for hanging tools and accessories
  • (2) Shed expansion kits (models 0125 and 6426) for added space
  • (7) Trusses for roof reinforcement
  • 10-year limited warranty for peace of mind
  • Floor and installation hardware included

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Lifetime 11 Ft. X 18.5 Ft. Outdoor Storage Shed – 60236”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *