Skip to content
Free delivery over $199.00 · 2-year warranty on power tools · Order before 2pm for next-day dispatch

Lifetime 11 Ft. X 21 Ft. Outdoor Storage Shed – 60237

$3,039.00

Secure Your Vehicles with the Lifetime 11 Ft. X 21 Ft. Outdoor Storage Shed Protect your extra car from the elements with the Lifetime 11 Ft. X 21 Ft. Outdoor Storage Shed, a versatile addition to our range of Lifetime Sheds. This

  • Adjustable Shelving and Storage System
  • UV Protected to Prevent Weather Damage
  • Low Maintenance Design
  • High-Pitched Roof Allows for Quick Drainage of Rain and Snow
  • 10-Year Limited Warranty
  • Slip-Resistant High-Density Polyethylene (HDPE) Floor Protects Against Oil, Solvents, and Stains
Footprint11 x 21 ft
Floor area231 sq ft
Assembly6-8 hours · 2 people
Palletised · kerbside delivery

In stock, ships today

SKU: 60237 Category: Brand:

Description

Secure Your Vehicles with the Lifetime 11 Ft. X 21 Ft. Outdoor Storage Shed Protect your extra car from the elements with the Lifetime 11 Ft. X 21 Ft. Outdoor Storage Shed, a versatile addition to our range of Lifetime Sheds. This tri-fold door garage shed offers ample space and durability to safeguard your vehicles and belongings.

Key Features of Storage Shed, 60237: Secure your vehicles and belongings with confidence using the Lifetime 11 Ft. X 21 Ft. Outdoor Storage Shed. Enjoy the peace of mind of durable construction and convenient features. Order now and protect your investments with this reliable storage solution!

What's Included? Comes with a 10-year limited warranty for peace of mind Floor and installation hardware included for easy setup Note: This shed requires a flat, level wood or concrete foundation (not included). The floor has corner indentations for drilling and securing to the foundation.

Anchoring hardware is not included-choose based on your foundation type. Key Features of Storage Shed, 60237: Adjustable Shelving and Storage System UV Protected to Prevent Weather Damage Low Maintenance Design High-Pitched Roof Allows for Quick Drainage of Rain and Snow 10-Year Limited Warranty Slip-Resistant High-Density Polyethylene (HDPE) Floor Protects Against Oil, Solvents, and Stains Heavy-Duty Steel Trusses Provide Additional Roof Strength Sturdy Steel-Reinforced Construction Sturdy Double Wall System (DWS) Attractive Appearance and Design High-Density Polyethylene (HDPE) Construction Lockable Steel-Reinforced Doors for Added Security Secure your vehicles and belongings with confidence using the Lifetime 11 Ft.

X 21 Ft. Outdoor Storage Shed. Download Manual of 11 x 21 Storage Shed, 60237 INSTALLATION MANUAL Specifications of Storage Shed 11 x 21 Square Feet 200.8 ft2 (19,65 m2) Interior Headroom (truss to floor) 89 in. (226,0) Door Opening Dimensions 9 ft.

W x 6 ft. 5 in. H (2,74 m x 1,98 m) Max Wind Resistance 65 mph (104,6 kph) Eave Depth 5.2 in. (13,3 cm) Interior Dimensions 120.5 in. W x 220.5 in. D x 79-110.2 in. H (306,0 x 560,0 x 200,6-280,0 cm) Cubic Feet 1577.5 ft3 (44,55 m3) Fascia Height 3.2 in. (8,2 cm) Footprint 124.2 in.

W x 244.5 in. D (315,5 cm x 621,0 cm) Warranty 10-Year Limited Roof Pitch 6:12 Exterior Roof Dimensions 132.7 in. W x 252.7 in. D (337,0 cm x 641,9 cm) Exterior Dimensions 123.5 in. W x 222 in. D x 112 in. H (313,6 x 563,8 x 284,4 cm) Nominal Dimensions 11 ft. x 21 ft. (3,35 m x 6,40 m) Max Roof Load 16 psf Wall Color Desert Sand Wall Texture Wood Grain

Specifications

BrandLifetime
Footprint11 x 21 ft
Floor area231 sq ft
Assembly6-8 hours, 2 people
DeliveryPalletised, kerbside
Square Feet200.8 ft2 (19,65 m2)
Interior Headroom (truss to floor)89 in. (226,0)
Door Opening Dimensions9 ft. W x 6 ft. 5 in. H (2,74 m x 1,98 m)
Max Wind Resistance65 mph (104,6 kph)
Eave Depth5.2 in. (13,3 cm)
Interior Dimensions120.5 in. W x 220.5 in. D x 79-110.2 in. H (306,0 x 560,0 x 200,6-280,0 cm)
Cubic Feet1577.5 ft3 (44,55 m3)
Fascia Height3.2 in. (8,2 cm)
Warranty10-Year Limited
Roof Pitch6:12
Exterior Roof Dimensions132.7 in. W x 252.7 in. D (337,0 cm x 641,9 cm)
Exterior Dimensions123.5 in. W x 222 in. D x 112 in. H (313,6 x 563,8 x 284,4 cm)
Nominal Dimensions11 ft. x 21 ft. (3,35 m x 6,40 m)
Max Roof Load16 psf
Wall ColorDesert Sand
Wall TextureWood Grain

What's in the Box

  • 200.8 square ft. (1577.5 cubic ft.) of spacious storage area
  • The Lifetime 11 ft. x 21 ft. Shed featuring: 9 ft. wide tri-fold doors for easy access and convenience
  • (2) Large skylights for ample natural light inside the shed
  • (6) Shatter-proof polycarbonate windows for durability and safety
  • (2) Screened vents for ventilation to prevent mustiness
  • (2) 30 in. x 14 in. shelves for organizing tools and equipment
  • (2) Peg strips for hanging accessories and tools
  • (2) 11 ft. shed expansions (model 6426) for additional storage options
  • (8) Trusses for roof reinforcement, ensuring stability and strength

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Lifetime 11 Ft. X 21 Ft. Outdoor Storage Shed – 60237”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *