Skip to content
Free delivery over $199.00 · 2-year warranty on power tools · Order before 2pm for next-day dispatch

Toro TimeMaster Mower 10 TP 223cc Briggs Professional Engine (30″) #21219

$789.00

Toro TimeMaster Mower 10 TP 223cc Briggs Professional Engine (30") #21219 Disclaimer *The gross torque of this engine was laboratory rated at 2800 rpm per SAE J1940 by the engine manufacturer. As configured to meet safety, emission and operating requirements, the actual

  • Great power and performance from the 10 ft.-lb. Gross Torque* Briggs & Stratton 223cc OHV engine
  • Finish jobs faster with the 30" deck
  • Timed dual blades cut grass into a fine mulch for a superior quality of cut and a lush lawn
  • Mow at your own pace with Personal Pace Auto-Drive self-propel that adjusts to your walking speed
  • Quick Stow handle allows for easy, compact storage
  • Leave the mower without restarts with Spin-Stop Blade Stop
Cutting width30 in (76 cm)
Petrol

In stock, ships today

SKU: 61025923407261 Category: Brand:

Description

Toro TimeMaster Mower 10 TP 223cc Briggs Professional Engine (30") #21219 Disclaimer *The gross torque of this engine was laboratory rated at 2800 rpm per SAE J1940 by the engine manufacturer. As configured to meet safety, emission and operating requirements, the actual engine torque on this class of mower will be significantly lower. ^Space savings are in relation to the space consumed by a Toro 22 in. walk power mower that is stored with the handle in the standard operating position. **See dealer for warranty details.

Download the MyToro app from your mobile device's app store for easy access to product resources, including manuals, how-to's, and more 3-Year Full Warranty & 3 Year Guaranteed-to-Start, Enjoy peace of mind knowing Toro stands behind its mowers with a 3-year guaranteed-to-start engine warranty and 3-year full warranty Specifications Air Filter Briggs & Stratton Part #795066, Not Sold on toro.com Bagger Capacity 2.5 bushels Blade Design 0.135 in. / 0.343 cm Thick Steel Blade Engagement Blade Brake Clutch (BBC) Box Dimensions 41.75 in. x 33.0 in. x 24.3 in. / 106.04 cm x 83.82 cm x 62.23 cm Deck Design Recycler Deck Material 13 Gauge Steel Deck Size 30 in / 76 cm Discharge Chute Included Drive System Personal Pace Rear Wheel Drive Traction Assist Drive Type Rear-Wheel Drive Engine 10.00 ft-lb Gross Torque* Briggs & Stratton 223 cc OHV Engine Brand Briggs and Stratton Engine Displacement (cc) 223 cc Forward Ground/Transport Speed Up to 4.5 mph / 7.2 kph Forward Mowing Speed Up to 4.5 mph / 7.2 kph Frame Cast-Aluminum Frame Fuel Capacity 0.3 gal.

Specifications

BrandToro
Cutting width30 in (76 cm)
Power typePetrol
Air FilterBriggs & Stratton Part #795066, Not Sold on toro.com
Bagger Capacity2.5 bushels
Blade Design0.135 in. / 0.343 cm Thick Steel
Blade EngagementBlade Brake Clutch (BBC)
Box Dimensions41.75 in. x 33.0 in. x 24.3 in. / 106.04 cm x 83.82 cm x 62.23 cm
Deck DesignRecycler
Deck Material13 Gauge Steel
Deck Size30 in / 76 cm
Discharge ChuteIncluded
Drive SystemPersonal Pace Rear Wheel Drive Traction Assist
Drive TypeRear-Wheel Drive
Engine10.00 ft-lb Gross Torque* Briggs & Stratton 223 cc OHV
Engine BrandBriggs and Stratton
Engine Displacement (cc)223 cc
Forward Ground/Transport SpeedUp to 4.5 mph / 7.2 kph
Forward Mowing SpeedUp to 4.5 mph / 7.2 kph
FrameCast-Aluminum Frame
Fuel Capacity0.3 gal. / 1.1 L / 1.2 Qt.
Fuel TypeGasoline
Guaranteed to Start Promise3-Year GTS
Handle TypeQuick Stow Storage Handle
Height of Cut1.25-4.25 in. / 3.2-10.8 cm
Height of Cut Adjustment2-point
Included in the BoxGrass Bag
Mulch, Bag, Side DischargeBag standard
Number of Blades2
Product FeaturesBlade Stop System
Product TypeWalk Behind Mowers
Product UseResidential
Recommended Oil TypeSAE 30
Self Propel SystemPersonal Pace
Spark Plug TypeBriggs & Stratton Part #692051, Not Sold on toro.com
Start TypePull Cord
TransmissionVariable Speed
Washout PortStandard
Weight145 lbs / 65.8 kg
Wheel HeightFront 8 in. / 20.3 cm; Rear 10 in. / 25.4 cm
Yard SizeUp to 1 acre
Engine makeToro
DeckFinish jobs faster with the 30"
BladeLeave the mower without restarts with Spin-Stop Stop

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Toro TimeMaster Mower 10 TP 223cc Briggs Professional Engine (30″) #21219”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *