Skip to content
Free delivery over $199.00 · 2-year warranty on power tools · Order before 2pm for next-day dispatch

Husqvarna Z248F 21.5HP 726cc Kawasaki Engine 48″ FAB Z-Turn Mower Premium Special Edition 967953905

$1,299.00

Husqvarna Z248F 21.5HP 726cc Kawasaki Engine 48" FAB Z-Turn Mower Premium Special Edition 967953905 Z248F Premium Special Edition Performance and style hit the grass running with Husqvarna Z200 series zero-turn mowers. Our ClearCut fabricated deck was designed for superior cutting performance, with

Cutting width48 in (122 cm)
Assembly30 minutes · 1 person
PetrolPalletised · kerbside delivery

In stock, ships today

SKU: 967953905 Category: Brand:

Description

Husqvarna Z248F 21.5HP 726cc Kawasaki Engine 48" FAB Z-Turn Mower Premium Special Edition 967953905 Z248F Premium Special Edition Performance and style hit the grass running with Husqvarna Z200 series zero-turn mowers. Our ClearCut fabricated deck was designed for superior cutting performance, with top-quality blades and an aerodynamic design.

And you'll stay comfortable, no matter how long the job takes, thanks to the ventilated seat and LED headlights for increased visibility. Capacity Husqvarna Z248F Special Edition SKU: 967 95 39-05 Speed forward max 6.5 mph Speed forward min 0 mph Cutting deck Cutting width 48 in Cutting deck type ClearCut, Fabricated Cutting methods Collect/Mulch/Side discharge Cutting deck material Steel Deck thickness 10 gauge Cutting height steps 6 Blade engagement Electric clutch Clutch rating 87 ft.lb Blades 3 pcs Blade-tip speed 18,500 fpm Anti-scalp wheels 3 Nose roller Yes Deck lifting system Manual, hand operated Powder-coated cutting deck Yes Spindle/mandrel type Cast iron Greasable mandrels Yes Deck Wash Port Yes Cutting height, min (approximate) 1.5 in Cutting height, max (approximate) 4 in Dimensions Base machine, length 75 in Base machine, height 40 in Base machine, width (chute down) 60 in Base machine, width (chute up) 50 in Weight 581 lbs Tire size, front Diameter wheel 5 in Drive system Transmission type Hydrostatic Transmission manufacturer Hydro-Gear Engine Motor/engine manufacturer Kawasaki Engine name FR Series Power output 21.5 hp Cylinder displacement 44.3 cu.inch Cylinders 2 Engine cooling Air Air filter type Auto-type Paper Power/fuel type Gasoline Engine lubrication type Full pressure with oil filter Oil filter Yes Fuel tank volume (with reserve) 3.5 gal (US) Fuel tank location Side (Single) Equipment Seat material Vinyl Seat spring Yes Seat back height High Hour meter type Digital with pre-programmed service intervals Cup holder Yes Hinged armrests Optional ROPS No Seat type 15" high back

Specifications

BrandHusqvarna
Cutting width48 in (122 cm)
Power typePetrol
Assembly30 minutes, 1 person
DeliveryPalletised, kerbside
CapacityHusqvarna Z248F
Special Edition SKU967 95 39-05
Speed forward max6.5 mph
Speed forward min0 mph
Cutting deck typeClearCut, Fabricated
Cutting methodsCollect/Mulch/Side discharge
Cutting deck materialSteel
Deck thickness10 gauge
Cutting height steps6
Blade engagementElectric clutch
Clutch rating87 ft.lb
Blades3 pcs
Blade-tip speed18,500 fpm
Anti-scalp wheels3
Nose rollerYes
Deck lifting systemManual, hand operated
Powder-coated cutting deckYes
Spindle/mandrel typeCast iron
Greasable mandrelsYes
Deck Wash PortYes
Cutting height, min (approximate)1.5 in
Cutting height, max (approximate)4 in
Base machine, length75 in
Base machine, height40 in
Base machine, width (chute down)60 in
Base machine, width (chute up)50 in
Weight581 lbs
Tire size, front Diameter wheel5 in
Transmission typeHydrostatic
Transmission manufacturerHydro-Gear
Motor/engine manufacturerKawasaki
Engine nameFR Series
Power output21.5 hp
Cylinder displacement44.3 cu.inch
Cylinders2
Engine coolingAir
Air filter typeAuto-type Paper
Power/fuel typeGasoline
Engine lubrication typeFull pressure with oil filter
Oil filterYes
Fuel tank volume (with reserve)3.5 gal (US)
Fuel tank locationSide (Single)
Seat materialVinyl
Seat springYes
Seat back heightHigh
Hour meter typeDigital with pre-programmed service intervals
Cup holderYes
Hinged armrestsOptional
ROPSNo
Seat type15" high back
Engine21.5 HP
Engine makeKawasaki

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Husqvarna Z248F 21.5HP 726cc Kawasaki Engine 48″ FAB Z-Turn Mower Premium Special Edition 967953905”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *