Skip to content
Free delivery over $199.00 · 2-year warranty on power tools · Order before 2pm for next-day dispatch

Lifetime 8 ft x 12.5 ft Outdoor Storage Shed – 60395

$1,199.00

Safeguard Your Gear with Lifetime's 8×12.5 ft Spacious Shed! For all your backyard storage needs, the Lifetime Outdoor Storage Shed is the perfect choice. Store lawnmowers, kayaks, bikes, gardening tools, and more with ease thanks to its spacious design and sturdy, steel-reinforced

  • Lockable Steel-Reinforced Doors: Provides enhanced security, safeguarding stored items from unauthorized access
  • Adjustable Shelving and Storage System: Allows customizable organization, maximizing storage efficiency
  • Snow Load Kit Included: Increases shed's structural integrity, making it capable of withstanding heavier snow loads
  • UV Protected: Shields against weather damage, preserving the shed's appearance and durability
  • Low Maintenance Design: Reduces upkeep efforts, providing a hassle-free storage solution
  • High-Pitched Roof: Ensures quick drainage of rain and snow, preventing water buildup
Footprint8 x 12.5 ft
Floor area100 sq ft
Assembly4-6 hours · 2 people
Palletised · kerbside delivery

In stock, ships today

SKU: 60395 Category: Brand:

Description

Safeguard Your Gear with Lifetime's 8×12.5 ft Spacious Shed! For all your backyard storage needs, the Lifetime Outdoor Storage Shed is the perfect choice. Store lawnmowers, kayaks, bikes, gardening tools, and more with ease thanks to its spacious design and sturdy, steel-reinforced construction.

Key Features of the 60395 Outdoor Shed: Ready to declutter and organize your outdoor space? Upgrade to the Lifetime 8 Ft. X 12.5 Ft. Outdoor Storage Shed today and experience the convenience of versatile storage solutions. Say goodbye to clutter and hello to organization!

What's Included? Sturdy Steel-Reinforced Construction: Creates a robust shed capable of withstanding various conditions. Sturdy Double Wall System (DWS): Improves insulation and stability, offering better protection for stored items.

Attractive Appearance and Design: Adds aesthetic value, complementing outdoor spaces. Shed Floor Included: Simplifies installation, offering a stable base for the shed. High-Density Polyethylene (HDPE) Construction: Utilizes a durable and weather-resistant material, ensuring longevity and performance.

Space: 90 square ft. (621 cubic ft.) of versatile storage Skylights: (5) Small skylights for natural lighting Windows: (2) Shatter-proof polycarbonate windows for durability Ventilation: (2) Screened vents for airflow Shelving: (1) 90 in. x 9 in. shelf for larger items (2) 30 in. x 10 in. shelves for organization (2) Corner shelves for additional storage options Warranty: 10-year limited warranty for peace of mind Floor and Hardware: Installation hardware included for easy setup Download Manual of the 8×12.5 Garden Shed INSTALLATION MANUAL Specs of the Lifetime Storage Shed Cubic Feet 620.6 ft3 (17,57 m3) Footprint 94 in.

W x 148 in. D (238,7 cm x 375,9 cm) Door Opening Dimensions 58.3 in. W x 75.4 in. H (148 cm x 191,5 cm) Eave Depth 2 in. (5,08 cm) Warranty 10-Year Limited Nominal Dimensions 8 ft. x 12.5 ft. (2,43 m x 3,81 m) Square Feet 90 ft2 (8,36 m2) Interior Dimensions 90 in.

W x 144 in. D x 70-94 in. H Roof Pitch 6:12 Exterior Dimensions 92 in. W x 146 in. D x 96 in. H Exterior Design – Desert Sand Horizontal Lap Siding – Carbonized Gray Roof – Brown Standard Doors Tool Corral Compatible Yes Windows Two (2) 16.5 in.

W x 16.5 in. H Polycarbonate Windows, Open Half-Way Exterior Roof Dimensions 96 in. W x 150 in. D (243,8 cm x 381 cm) Max Roof Load 23 psf Fascia Height 1.25 in. (3,1 cm) Interior Headroom (truss to floor) 80 in. (2,03 m)

Specifications

BrandLifetime
Footprint8 x 12.5 ft
Floor area100 sq ft
Assembly4-6 hours, 2 people
DeliveryPalletised, kerbside
Cubic Feet620.6 ft3 (17,57 m3)
Door Opening Dimensions58.3 in. W x 75.4 in. H (148 cm x 191,5 cm)
Eave Depth2 in. (5,08 cm)
Warranty10-Year Limited
Nominal Dimensions8 ft. x 12.5 ft. (2,43 m x 3,81 m)
Square Feet90 ft2 (8,36 m2)
Interior Dimensions90 in. W x 144 in. D x 70-94 in. H
Roof Pitch6:12
Exterior Dimensions92 in. W x 146 in. D x 96 in. H
Exterior Design- Desert Sand Horizontal Lap Siding - Carbonized Gray Roof - Brown Standard Doors
Tool Corral CompatibleYes
WindowsTwo (2) 16.5 in. W x 16.5 in. H Polycarbonate Windows, Open Half-Way
Exterior Roof Dimensions96 in. W x 150 in. D (243,8 cm x 381 cm)
Max Roof Load23 psf
Fascia Height1.25 in. (3,1 cm)
Interior Headroom (truss to floor)80 in. (2,03 m)

What's in the Box

  • Space: 90 square ft. (621 cubic ft.) of versatile storage
  • Skylights: (5) Small skylights for natural lighting
  • Windows: (2) Shatter-proof polycarbonate windows for durability
  • Ventilation: (2) Screened vents for airflow
  • Shelving: (1) 90 in. x 9 in. shelf for larger items
  • (2) 30 in. x 10 in. shelves for organization
  • (2) Corner shelves for additional storage options

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Lifetime 8 ft x 12.5 ft Outdoor Storage Shed – 60395”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *