Skip to content
Free delivery over $199.00 · 2-year warranty on power tools · Order before 2pm for next-day dispatch

Lifetime 15′ x 8′ Shed (Side Entry)

$2,036.00

Product The Lifetime 15' x 8' Side Entry Shed is a durable and spacious storage solution designed to meet all your outdoor organizational needs. With a clean, vertical siding aesthetic and reinforced steel construction, this shed combines form and function for long-lasting

  • Product Description: The Lifetime 15' x 8' Side Entry Shed is a durable and spacious storage solution designed to meet all your outdoor organizational needs
  • Packed with features like screened vents, windows, multiple skylights, and ample shelving, it ensures ventilation, natural light, and efficient storage
  • Backed by a 10-year limited warranty, the shed also includes a snow load kit, tool pouch, and all necessary hardware for a complete setup
Footprint15 x 8 ft
Floor area120 sq ft
Assembly4-6 hours · 2 people
Palletised · kerbside delivery

In stock, ships today

SKU: 2383-2 Category: Brand:

Description

Product The Lifetime 15' x 8' Side Entry Shed is a durable and spacious storage solution designed to meet all your outdoor organizational needs. With a clean, vertical siding aesthetic and reinforced steel construction, this shed combines form and function for long-lasting performance.

Key Features Steel-reinforced construction, sturdy and built to last UV protected, resists weathering and fading from sunlight Vertical siding, attractive and modern design Ventilation: 2 screened vents for airflow Natural Light: Full-length ridge skylight and 2 large skylights 2 windows for additional lighting and visibility Shelving: Two 90" x 9" interior shelves Wall storage: Hooks and a convenient tool pouch Snow Load Kit: Provides structural reinforcement during heavy snow Includes: Floor, installation hardware, and all components Packed in: 3 boxes for easy transport Product Specifications Dimensions: 15' W x 8' D Entry Type: Side Entry Warranty: 10-Year Limited Warranty Assembly Required: Yes (hardware included) Organize your outdoor space with the Lifetime 15' x 8' Side Entry Shed-a practical, weather-resistant, and stylish storage solution for any backyard!

Specification Value Brand Lifetime Products Product Type Sheds GTIN 081483830902 Nominal Dimensions 15 ft. x 8 ft. Exterior Dimensions (W x D x H) 15 ft. x 7.9 ft. x 7.9 ft. (457.2 cm x 243.1 cm x 242 cm) Footprint (W x D) 14.8 ft. x 7.7 ft. (453 cm x 237.5 cm) Interior Floor Space 109.1 sq ft (9.98 m²) Storage Capacity 730.84 cu ft Interior Headroom (truss to floor) 6.6 ft. (2.04 m) Door Opening Dimensions (W x H) 4.6 ft. x 6.2 ft. (142.9 cm x 191 cm) Wall Height 6.3 ft. (191.7 cm) Construction Material Dual-Wall High-Density Polyethylene (HDPE) and Powder-Coated Steel Wall Structure Molded Wood-Grain Vertical Panels with Steel Wall Supports Roof Structure Dual-Wall HDPE Panels, Simulated Shingled Roof Floor Structure Slip-Resistant High-Density Polyethylene (HDPE) UV Protection Yes Vents 2 Screened Vents Skylights Full-length ridge skylight and 2 large skylights

Specifications

BrandLifetime
Footprint15 x 8 ft
Floor area120 sq ft
Assembly4-6 hours, 2 people
DeliveryPalletised, kerbside
Product TypeSheds
GTIN081483830902
Nominal Dimensions15 ft. x 8 ft.
Exterior Dimensions (W x D x H)15 ft. x 7.9 ft. x 7.9 ft. (457.2 cm x 243.1 cm x 242 cm)
Footprint (W x D)14.8 ft. x 7.7 ft. (453 cm x 237.5 cm)
Interior Floor Space109.1 sq ft (9.98 m²)
Storage Capacity730.84 cu ft
Interior Headroom (truss to floor)6.6 ft. (2.04 m)
Door Opening Dimensions (W x H)4.6 ft. x 6.2 ft. (142.9 cm x 191 cm)
Wall Height6.3 ft. (191.7 cm)
Construction MaterialDual-Wall High-Density Polyethylene (HDPE) and Powder-Coated Steel
Wall StructureMolded Wood-Grain Vertical Panels with Steel Wall Supports
Roof StructureDual-Wall HDPE Panels, Simulated Shingled Roof
Floor StructureSlip-Resistant High-Density Polyethylene (HDPE)
UV ProtectionYes
Vents2 Screened Vents
SkylightsFull-length ridge skylight and 2 large skylights
WarrantyBacked by a 10-year limited

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Lifetime 15′ x 8′ Shed (Side Entry)”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *