Skip to content
Free delivery over $199.00 · 2-year warranty on power tools · Order before 2pm for next-day dispatch

Lifetime 10 Ft. X 8 Ft. Outdoor Storage Shed – 60330

$989.00

Effortless Organization: Lifetime 10 Ft. X 8 Ft. Outdoor Storage Shed Streamline your outdoor space with Lifetime's 10-Foot by 8-Foot Shed. This shed is not just about storage; it's about elegance and functionality. From gardening tools to sports equipment, this shed provides

  • Adjustable Shelving and Storage System
  • 4 Panel Skylights for Natural Interior Lighting
  • UV-protected to prevent weather damage
  • The Rough Cut Texture has the natural look and feel of wood without the maintenance of painting or staining
  • Attractive Appearance and Design
  • UV Protected to Prevent Weather Damage
Footprint10 x 8 ft
Floor area80 sq ft
Assembly4-6 hours · 2 people
Palletised · kerbside delivery

In stock, ships today

SKU: 60330 Category: Brand:

Description

Effortless Organization: Lifetime 10 Ft. X 8 Ft. Outdoor Storage Shed Streamline your outdoor space with Lifetime's 10-Foot by 8-Foot Shed. This shed is not just about storage; it's about elegance and functionality. From gardening tools to sports equipment, this shed provides ample space for all your essentials.

Key Features of Storage Shed, 60330: Maximize your outdoor space with Lifetime's 10 Ft. X 8 Ft. Shed. Say goodbye to clutter and hello to an organized, beautiful backyard. Get yours today! What's Included in Your 10 x 8 Lifetime Shed?

The Lifetime 10 ft. x 8 ft. Rough Cut Shed comes equipped with everything you need for efficient storage and organization. Key Features of Storage Shed, 60330: Adjustable Shelving and Storage System 4 Panel Skylights for Natural Interior Lighting UV-protected to prevent weather damage The Rough Cut Texture has the natural look and feel of wood without the maintenance of painting or staining Attractive Appearance and Design UV Protected to Prevent Weather Damage Low Maintenance Design High-Pitched Roof Allows for Quick Drainage of Rain and Snow 10-Year Limited Warranty Slip-Resistant High-Density Polyethylene (HDPE) Floor Protects Against Oil, Solvents, and Stains Heavy-Duty Steel Trusses Provide Additional Roof Strength Sturdy Steel-Reinforced Construction Sturdy Double Wall System (DWS) Attractive Appearance and Design High-Density Polyethylene (HDPE) Construction Lockable Steel-Reinforced Doors for Added Security Maximize your outdoor space with Lifetime's 10 Ft.

X 8 Ft. Shed. Here's what you'll find inside: Doors with 8 Pane Windows: Stylish doors with ample natural light. Slider Latch Lock Mechanism: Secure your belongings with ease. (4) Small Skylights: Brighten the interior for easy visibility. (6) Wall Hooks: Keep your tools and equipment neatly organized. (2) Screened Vents: Promote airflow and reduce humidity. (2) 90 in. x 9 in.

Shelves: Adjustable shelving for customized storage. 10-Year Limited Warranty: Peace of mind for years to come. Wood-Grain Designed Floor: Durable flooring with an attractive appearance. Installation Hardware Included: Hassle-free setup for your convenience.

Download Manual of 10 x 8 Storage Shed, 60330 INSTALLATION MANUAL Specifications of Storage Shed 10 x 8 Interior Headroom (truss to floor) 80.5 in. (204,4 cm) Square Feet 71.25 ft2 (6,61 m2) Max Wind Resistance 65 mph (104,6 kph) Door Opening Dimensions 58.3 in.

W x 75.4 in. H (148 cm x 191,5 cm) Eave Depth 2 in. (5,08 cm) Interior Dimensions 9 ft. 6 in. W x 7 ft. 5 in. D x 5 ft. 10 in., 7 ft. 9.5 in. H (2,89 x 2,26 x 1,77-2,37 m) Warranty 10-Year Limited Cubic Feet 494.5 ft3 (14 m3) Footprint 9 ft. 10 in.

W x 7 ft. 9.75 in. D (2,99 m x 2,38 m) Exterior Dimensions 9 ft. 9.7 in. W x 7 ft. 9.7 in. D x 7 ft. 11.7 in. H (2,99 m x 2,38 m x 2,43 m) Roof Pitch 6:12 Window Size 27.5 in. x 8.75 in. (69,85 x 22,22 cm) Exterior Roof Dimensions 9 ft. 11.7 in.

W x 7 ft. 11.7 in. D (3,04 m x 2,43 m) Fascia Height 1.75 in. (4,44 cm) Nominal Dimensions 10 ft. x 8 ft. (3,04 m x 2,43 m) Wall Color Light Brown Wall Texture Rough Cut

Specifications

BrandLifetime
Footprint10 x 8 ft
Floor area80 sq ft
Assembly4-6 hours, 2 people
DeliveryPalletised, kerbside
Interior Headroom (truss to floor)80.5 in. (204,4 cm)
Square Feet71.25 ft2 (6,61 m2)
Max Wind Resistance65 mph (104,6 kph)
Door Opening Dimensions58.3 in. W x 75.4 in. H (148 cm x 191,5 cm)
Eave Depth2 in. (5,08 cm)
Interior Dimensions9 ft. 6 in. W x 7 ft. 5 in. D x 5 ft. 10 in., 7 ft. 9.5 in. H (2,89 x 2,26 x 1,77-2,37 m)
Warranty10-Year Limited
Cubic Feet494.5 ft3 (14 m3)
Exterior Dimensions9 ft. 9.7 in. W x 7 ft. 9.7 in. D x 7 ft. 11.7 in. H (2,99 m x 2,38 m x 2,43 m)
Roof Pitch6:12
Window Size27.5 in. x 8.75 in. (69,85 x 22,22 cm)
Exterior Roof Dimensions9 ft. 11.7 in. W x 7 ft. 11.7 in. D (3,04 m x 2,43 m)
Fascia Height1.75 in. (4,44 cm)
Nominal Dimensions10 ft. x 8 ft. (3,04 m x 2,43 m)
Wall ColorLight Brown
Wall TextureRough Cut

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Lifetime 10 Ft. X 8 Ft. Outdoor Storage Shed – 60330”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *