Skip to content
Free delivery over $199.00 · 2-year warranty on power tools · Order before 2pm for next-day dispatch

Lifetime 12.5 Ft. X 8 Ft. Outdoor Storage Shed – 60223

$1,289.00

Organize with Ease: Lifetime 12.5 Ft. X 8 Ft. Outdoor Storage Shed Tackle your storage needs with confidence using the Lifetime 12.5 Ft. X 8 Ft. Outdoor Storage Shed. Crafted with durable dual-wall high-density polyethylene (HDPE) construction, this shed offers a steel-reinforced

  • Spacious Interior: 90 square ft. (621 cubic ft.) of storage space
  • Customizable Shelving: Arrange and organize with adjustable shelves
  • Natural Light: 4 panel skylights for a bright, well-lit interior
  • Weather Protection: UV-protected to endure the elements
  • Attractive Design: Enhance your backyard with its appealing appearance
  • Quick Drainage: High-pitched roof for rain and snow runoff
Footprint12.5 x 8 ft
Floor area100 sq ft
Assembly4-6 hours · 2 people
Palletised · kerbside delivery

In stock, ships today

SKU: 60223 Category: Brand:

Description

Organize with Ease: Lifetime 12.5 Ft. X 8 Ft. Outdoor Storage Shed Tackle your storage needs with confidence using the Lifetime 12.5 Ft. X 8 Ft. Outdoor Storage Shed. Crafted with durable dual-wall high-density polyethylene (HDPE) construction, this shed offers a steel-reinforced sanctuary for your belongings.

Designed for convenience and longevity, it's the ideal backyard addition. Key Features of 12.5 x 8 Storage Shed: Elevate your outdoor organization game with the Lifetime 12.5 Ft. X 8 Ft. Outdoor Storage Shed. From tools to seasonal gear, this shed provides a reliable and stylish solution.

Get yours today and reclaim your backyard space! Claim your Lifetime Outdoor Storage Shed now and experience unmatched organization! Secure Doors: Lockable steel-reinforced doors for added security. Download Manual of Outdoor Storage Shed 12.5 x 8 INSTALLATION MANUAL Specifications of 12.5 x 8 Storage Shed Exterior Roof Dimension 12 ft. 6 in.

W x 8 ft. D (3,8 m x 2,4 m) Max Wind Resistance 65 mph (104,6 kph) Door Opening Dimensions 58.3 in. W x 75.4 in. H (148 cm x 191,5 cm) Tool Pouch One (1) Tool Pouch for Easy Access to Hand Tools Eave Depth 2 in. (5,08 cm) Tool Storage Pouch One (1) Tool Storage Pouch Nominal Dimensions 12.5 ft. x 8 ft (3,8 m x 2,4 m) Warranty 10-Year Limited Roof Pitch 6:12 Cubic Feet 621 ft3 (17,9 m3) Interior Dimensions 7 ft. 6 in.

W x 12 ft. D x 5 ft. 10 in., 7 ft. 10 in. H (2,3 m x 3,6 m x 1,8-2,4 m) Footprint 12 ft. 4 in. x 7 ft. 10 in. (3,8 m x 2,4 m) Exterior Dimensions 12 ft. 5 in. W x 7 ft. 8.7 in. d x 8 ft. H (3,8 m x 2,3 m x 2,4 m) Fascia Height 1.25 in. (3,1 cm) Square Feet 90 ft2 (2,6 m2) Windows One (1) 16.5 in.

W x 16.5 in. H Polycarbonate Window, Opens Half-Way Interior Headroom (truss to floor) 80 in. (2,03 m) Wall Color Desert Sand Wall Texture Wood Grain

Specifications

BrandLifetime
Footprint12.5 x 8 ft
Floor area100 sq ft
Assembly4-6 hours, 2 people
DeliveryPalletised, kerbside
Exterior Roof Dimension12 ft. 6 in. W x 8 ft. D (3,8 m x 2,4 m)
Max Wind Resistance65 mph (104,6 kph)
Door Opening Dimensions58.3 in. W x 75.4 in. H (148 cm x 191,5 cm)
Tool PouchOne (1) Tool Pouch for Easy Access to Hand Tools
Eave Depth2 in. (5,08 cm)
Tool Storage PouchOne (1) Tool Storage Pouch
Nominal Dimensions12.5 ft. x 8 ft (3,8 m x 2,4 m)
Warranty10-Year Limited
Roof Pitch6:12
Cubic Feet621 ft3 (17,9 m3)
Interior Dimensions7 ft. 6 in. W x 12 ft. D x 5 ft. 10 in., 7 ft. 10 in. H (2,3 m x 3,6 m x 1,8-2,4 m)
Exterior Dimensions12 ft. 5 in. W x 7 ft. 8.7 in. d x 8 ft. H (3,8 m x 2,3 m x 2,4 m)
Fascia Height1.25 in. (3,1 cm)
Square Feet90 ft2 (2,6 m2)
WindowsOne (1) 16.5 in. W x 16.5 in. H Polycarbonate Window, Opens Half-Way
Interior Headroom (truss to floor)80 in. (2,03 m)
Wall ColorDesert Sand
Wall TextureWood Grain
Range Customizable ShelvingAr and organize with adjustable shelves
Range Customizable ShelvingAr and organize with adjustable shelves

What's in the Box

  • 90 square ft. (621 cubic ft.) of space
  • The Lifetime 12.5 ft. x 8 ft. Outdoor Storage Shed features: Side entry doors
  • (5) small skylights
  • (1) shatter-proof polycarbonate window
  • Decorative shutters
  • (2) 90 in. x 9 in. shelves
  • A tool pouch
  • (6) wall hooks

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Lifetime 12.5 Ft. X 8 Ft. Outdoor Storage Shed – 60223”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *